Where is Yuen Long Kau Hui located?

Yuen Long Kau Hui is located in Hong Kong (Yuen Long) and time zone Asia/Hong_Kong. Places nearby are Tuen Mun, Tsuen Wan and Tai Po.

Yuen Long Kau Hui (Hong Kong)

Distances from Yuen Long Kau Hui to the most important cities in Hong Kong and the world.

How far is it to Yuen Long Kau Hui?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Yuen Long Kau Hui

What country is Yuen Long Kau Hui in?

What country is Yuen Long Kau Hui in?

Latitude

22.4500000°

Longitude

114.0333300°

Alternate names

  • 元朗舊墟
  • yuan lang jiu xu
  • Yuen Long Kau Hui

Distance to the largest cities of Hong Kong

Hong Kong
22 Kilometer
Kowloon
19 Kilometer
Tsuen Wan
11 Kilometer
Tung Chung
19 Kilometer
Sha Tin
14 Kilometer
Tai Po
11 Kilometer
Sai Kung
20 Kilometer
Yung Shue Wan
25 Kilometer
Wan Chai
22 Kilometer
Wong Tai Sin
16 Kilometer
Central
21 Kilometer
Sham Shui Po
17 Kilometer

From Yuen Long Kau Hui to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,133 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,106 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,154 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,313 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,056 Kilometer
Beijing
1,930 Kilometer
Karachi
3,771 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,853 Kilometer
Guangzhou
96 Kilometer
Delhi
3,022 Kilometer
Moscow
7,127 Kilometer
Shenzhen
11 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,895 Kilometer
Seoul
1,959 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,814 Kilometer
Wuhan
895 Kilometer
Lagos
9,024 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,205 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,517 Kilometer
New York City
15,177 Kilometer
Dongguan
66 Kilometer
Taipei
664 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,429 Kilometer
Lima
15,749 Kilometer
Cairo
6,675 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,177 Kilometer
London
9,676 Kilometer
Chongqing
985 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,205 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,698 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,123 Kilometer
Tehran
5,217 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,117 Kilometer
Hong Kong
22 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,362 Kilometer
Lahore
3,329 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,257 Kilometer
Hangzhou
992 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,531 Kilometer
Harbin
2,755 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,531 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,106 Kilometer
Shantou
237 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,445 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,096 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,865 Kilometer
Santiago
16,003 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,054 Kilometer
Sydney
6,872 Kilometer
Yangon
1,559 Kilometer
Jinan
1,582 Kilometer
Chennai
2,890 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,354 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,076 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,391 Kilometer
Changchun
2,524 Kilometer
Dalian
1,909 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,626 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,776 Kilometer
Kunming
949 Kilometer