Where is Tai Po located?

Tai Po is located in Hong Kong and time zone Asia/Hong_Kong. Places nearby are Sha Tin, Tsuen Wan and Sai Kung.

Tai Po (Hong Kong)

Distances from Tai Po to the most important cities in Hong Kong and the world.

How far is it to Tai Po?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tai Po

What country is Tai Po in?

What country is Tai Po in?

Latitude

22.4500700°

Longitude

114.1687700°

Alternate names

  • 다푸
  • 大埔墟
  • 大埔
  • Тај По
  • dapu
  • da bu xu
  • da bu
  • Taj Po
  • Tai-wo-shi
  • Tai-po-hui
  • Tai Po Old Market
  • Tai Po Market

Distance to the largest cities of Hong Kong

Hong Kong
19 Kilometer
Kowloon
15 Kilometer
Yuen Long Kau Hui
11 Kilometer
Tung Chung
25 Kilometer
Tuen Mun
17 Kilometer
Sai Kung
11 Kilometer
Yung Shue Wan
25 Kilometer
Wan Chai
19 Kilometer
Wong Tai Sin
11 Kilometer
Central
18 Kilometer
Sham Shui Po
13 Kilometer

From Tai Po to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,127 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,117 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,164 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,324 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,067 Kilometer
Beijing
1,929 Kilometer
Karachi
3,782 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,852 Kilometer
Guangzhou
104 Kilometer
Delhi
3,033 Kilometer
Moscow
7,136 Kilometer
Shenzhen
13 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,906 Kilometer
Seoul
1,953 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,824 Kilometer
Wuhan
895 Kilometer
Lagos
9,035 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,207 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,508 Kilometer
New York City
15,187 Kilometer
Dongguan
71 Kilometer
Taipei
655 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,439 Kilometer
Lima
15,759 Kilometer
Cairo
6,686 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,187 Kilometer
London
9,686 Kilometer
Chongqing
991 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,212 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,709 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,120 Kilometer
Tehran
5,227 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,123 Kilometer
Hong Kong
19 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,365 Kilometer
Lahore
3,339 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,253 Kilometer
Hangzhou
987 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,541 Kilometer
Harbin
2,751 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,529 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,101 Kilometer
Shantou
227 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,453 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,106 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,874 Kilometer
Santiago
16,013 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,064 Kilometer
Sydney
6,867 Kilometer
Yangon
1,569 Kilometer
Jinan
1,580 Kilometer
Chennai
2,900 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,354 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,072 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,401 Kilometer
Changchun
2,521 Kilometer
Dalian
1,906 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,637 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,787 Kilometer
Kunming
959 Kilometer