Where is Kowloon located?

Kowloon is located in Hong Kong (Kowloon City) and time zone Asia/Hong_Kong. Places nearby are Sham Shui Po, Wong Tai Sin and Wan Chai.

Kowloon (Hong Kong)

Distances from Kowloon to the most important cities in Hong Kong and the world.

How far is it to Kowloon?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kowloon

What country is Kowloon in?

What country is Kowloon in?

Latitude

22.3166700°

Longitude

114.1833300°

Alternate names

  • 주룽
  • 意法半
  • 九龍
  • Цзюлун
  • yi fa ban
  • julung
  • jiu long
  • Kowloon
  • Koulun
  • Kaulunas
  • Czjulun
  • Chiu-lung

Distance to the largest cities of Hong Kong

Yuen Long Kau Hui
19 Kilometer
Tung Chung
20 Kilometer
Tuen Mun
19 Kilometer
Tai Po
15 Kilometer
Yung Shue Wan
11 Kilometer

From Kowloon to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,139 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,122 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,159 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,323 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,068 Kilometer
Beijing
1,943 Kilometer
Karachi
3,784 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,866 Kilometer
Guangzhou
115 Kilometer
Delhi
3,037 Kilometer
Moscow
7,145 Kilometer
Shenzhen
27 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,908 Kilometer
Seoul
1,965 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,819 Kilometer
Wuhan
909 Kilometer
Lagos
9,033 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,193 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,516 Kilometer
New York City
15,191 Kilometer
Dongguan
85 Kilometer
Taipei
660 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,435 Kilometer
Lima
15,757 Kilometer
Cairo
6,689 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,187 Kilometer
London
9,692 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,004 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,224 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,713 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,133 Kilometer
Tehran
5,232 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,136 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,379 Kilometer
Lahore
3,345 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,267 Kilometer
Hangzhou
999 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,536 Kilometer
Harbin
2,764 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,544 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,114 Kilometer
Shantou
233 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,444 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,102 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,883 Kilometer
Santiago
16,009 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,066 Kilometer
Sydney
6,853 Kilometer
Yangon
1,564 Kilometer
Jinan
1,595 Kilometer
Chennai
2,896 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,369 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,058 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,403 Kilometer
Changchun
2,534 Kilometer
Dalian
1,920 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,639 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,788 Kilometer
Kunming
965 Kilometer
Alexandria
6,812 Kilometer