Where is Sha Tin located?

What country is Sha Tin in?

Hong Kong

What country is Sha Tin in?

How far is it to Sha Tin?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sha Tin

Sha Tin

Sha Tin is located in Hong Kong and time zone Asia/Hong_Kong. Places nearby are Wong Tai Sin, Sham Shui Po and Tsuen Wan.

Latitude

22.3833300°

Longitude

114.1833300°

Alternate names

  • Shatin
  • Sha Tin New Town
  • Sha Tin

Distance to the largest cities of Hong Kong

Hong Kong
11 Kilometer
Yuen Long Kau Hui
14 Kilometer
Tung Chung
22 Kilometer
Tuen Mun
17 Kilometer
Yung Shue Wan
18 Kilometer
Wan Chai
11 Kilometer
Central
11 Kilometer

From Sha Tin to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,133 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,162 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,324 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,068 Kilometer
Beijing
1,936 Kilometer
Karachi
3,778 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,120 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,859 Kilometer
Guangzhou
110 Kilometer
Delhi
3,036 Kilometer
Moscow
7,141 Kilometer
Shenzhen
20 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,908 Kilometer
Seoul
1,959 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,822 Kilometer
Wuhan
902 Kilometer
Lagos
9,035 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,200 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,511 Kilometer
New York City
15,190 Kilometer
Dongguan
78 Kilometer
Taipei
657 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,438 Kilometer
Lima
15,759 Kilometer
Cairo
6,688 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,188 Kilometer
London
9,690 Kilometer
Chongqing
998 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,219 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,711 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,126 Kilometer
Tehran
5,230 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,130 Kilometer
Hong Kong
11 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,372 Kilometer
Lahore
3,343 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,260 Kilometer
Hangzhou
993 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,541 Kilometer
Harbin
2,757 Kilometer

Places near Sha Tin