Where is Sham Shui Po located?

What country is Sham Shui Po in?

Hong Kong

What country is Sham Shui Po in?

How far is it to Sham Shui Po?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sham Shui Po

Sham Shui Po

Sham Shui Po is located in Hong Kong and time zone Asia/Hong_Kong. Places nearby are Kowloon, Wong Tai Sin and Hong Kong.

Latitude

22.3302300°

Longitude

114.1594500°

Alternate names

  • 深水埗區
  • shen shui bu qu
  • Shan Shin Po
  • Shamshuipo
  • Sam shui po

Distance to the largest cities of Hong Kong

Yuen Long Kau Hui
17 Kilometer
Tung Chung
18 Kilometer
Tuen Mun
16 Kilometer
Tai Po
13 Kilometer
Sai Kung
10 Kilometer
Yung Shue Wan
12 Kilometer

From Sham Shui Po to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,139 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,158 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,322 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,066 Kilometer
Beijing
1,942 Kilometer
Karachi
3,777 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,120 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,865 Kilometer
Guangzhou
113 Kilometer
Delhi
3,035 Kilometer
Moscow
7,142 Kilometer
Shenzhen
25 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,906 Kilometer
Seoul
1,965 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,818 Kilometer
Wuhan
908 Kilometer
Lagos
9,032 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,194 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,516 Kilometer
New York City
15,188 Kilometer
Dongguan
82 Kilometer
Taipei
661 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,434 Kilometer
Lima
15,755 Kilometer
Cairo
6,687 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,185 Kilometer
London
9,690 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,002 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,222 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,711 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,132 Kilometer
Tehran
5,230 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,133 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,377 Kilometer
Lahore
3,343 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,266 Kilometer
Hangzhou
999 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,537 Kilometer
Harbin
2,763 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,542 Kilometer

Places near Sham Shui Po