Where is Wan Chai located?

Wan Chai is located in Hong Kong and time zone Asia/Hong_Kong. Places nearby are Central, Kowloon and Sham Shui Po.

Wan Chai (Hong Kong)

Distances from Wan Chai to the most important cities in Hong Kong and the world.

How far is it to Wan Chai?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Wan Chai

What country is Wan Chai in?

What country is Wan Chai in?

Latitude

22.2814200°

Longitude

114.1725800°

Alternate names

  • 灣仔
  • wan zi
  • Wanchai
  • Wan Chai

Distance to the largest cities of Hong Kong

Tsuen Wan
11 Kilometer
Yuen Long Kau Hui
22 Kilometer
Tung Chung
18 Kilometer
Sha Tin
11 Kilometer
Tuen Mun
20 Kilometer
Tai Po
19 Kilometer
Sai Kung
14 Kilometer

From Wan Chai to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,143 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,122 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,156 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,322 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,067 Kilometer
Beijing
1,947 Kilometer
Karachi
3,784 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,870 Kilometer
Guangzhou
118 Kilometer
Delhi
3,037 Kilometer
Moscow
7,146 Kilometer
Shenzhen
30 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,908 Kilometer
Seoul
1,969 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,817 Kilometer
Wuhan
913 Kilometer
Lagos
9,032 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,189 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,519 Kilometer
New York City
15,190 Kilometer
Dongguan
88 Kilometer
Taipei
663 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,433 Kilometer
Lima
15,755 Kilometer
Cairo
6,689 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,185 Kilometer
London
9,693 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,006 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,227 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,713 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,137 Kilometer
Tehran
5,232 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,138 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,383 Kilometer
Lahore
3,345 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,270 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,003 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,534 Kilometer
Harbin
2,768 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,547 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,118 Kilometer
Shantou
236 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,441 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,100 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,884 Kilometer
Santiago
16,006 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,065 Kilometer
Sydney
6,850 Kilometer
Yangon
1,562 Kilometer
Jinan
1,599 Kilometer
Chennai
2,894 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,373 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,055 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,403 Kilometer
Changchun
2,538 Kilometer
Dalian
1,924 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,638 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,787 Kilometer
Kunming
965 Kilometer
Alexandria
6,812 Kilometer