Where is Sai Kung located?

What country is Sai Kung in?

Hong Kong

What country is Sai Kung in?

How far is it to Sai Kung?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sai Kung

Sai Kung

Sai Kung is located in Hong Kong and time zone Asia/Hong_Kong. Places nearby are Sha Tin, Wong Tai Sin and Kowloon.

Latitude

22.3833300°

Longitude

114.2666700°

Alternate names

  • 西贡
  • 西貢
  • xi gong
  • Sai Kung

Distance to the largest cities of Hong Kong

Hong Kong
14 Kilometer
Tsuen Wan
13 Kilometer
Yuen Long Kau Hui
20 Kilometer
Tung Chung
28 Kilometer
Tuen Mun
24 Kilometer
Tai Po
11 Kilometer
Yung Shue Wan
21 Kilometer
Wan Chai
14 Kilometer
Sham Shui Po
10 Kilometer
Central
14 Kilometer

From Sai Kung to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,130 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,168 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,331 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,075 Kilometer
Beijing
1,935 Kilometer
Karachi
3,785 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,126 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,858 Kilometer
Guangzhou
115 Kilometer
Delhi
3,042 Kilometer
Moscow
7,147 Kilometer
Shenzhen
24 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,914 Kilometer
Seoul
1,955 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,828 Kilometer
Wuhan
902 Kilometer
Lagos
9,041 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,201 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,506 Kilometer
New York City
15,196 Kilometer
Dongguan
81 Kilometer
Taipei
651 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,444 Kilometer
Lima
15,765 Kilometer
Cairo
6,695 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,194 Kilometer
London
9,696 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,002 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,223 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,718 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,124 Kilometer
Tehran
5,236 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,133 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,374 Kilometer
Lahore
3,349 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,257 Kilometer
Hangzhou
990 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,547 Kilometer
Harbin
2,755 Kilometer

Places near Sai Kung