Where is Muyinga located?

Muyinga is located in Burundi and time zone Africa/Bujumbura. Places nearby are Bugarama, Kabanga and Rulenge.

Muyinga (Burundi)

Distances from Muyinga to the most important cities in Burundi and the world.

How far is it to Muyinga?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Muyinga

What country is Muyinga in?

What country is Muyinga in?

Latitude

-2.8451000°

Longitude

30.3414000°

Alternate names

  • Муйинга
  • Muyinga
  • Mushinga
  • Mujinga
  • Muhinga

Distance to the largest cities of Burundi

Bujumbura
98 Kilometer
Gitega
72 Kilometer
Ruyigi
70 Kilometer
Ngozi
41 Kilometer
Rutana
122 Kilometer
Bururi
134 Kilometer
Makamba
148 Kilometer
Kayanza
58 Kilometer
Muramvya
75 Kilometer
Cibitoke
97 Kilometer
Bubanza
80 Kilometer
Karuzi
32 Kilometer
Cankuzo
44 Kilometer
Kirundo
35 Kilometer
Rumonge
144 Kilometer
Mwaro
89 Kilometer

From Muyinga to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,196 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,826 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,911 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,171 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,643 Kilometer
Beijing
8,337 Kilometer
Karachi
4,230 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,342 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,221 Kilometer
Delhi
5,106 Kilometer
Moscow
6,472 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,257 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,623 Kilometer
Seoul
8,918 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,566 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,655 Kilometer
Lagos
2,386 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,132 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,721 Kilometer
New York City
9,625 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,254 Kilometer
Taipei
7,914 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,213 Kilometer
Lima
8,649 Kilometer
Cairo
3,621 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,394 Kilometer
London
6,457 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,063 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,955 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,136 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,050 Kilometer
Tehran
4,562 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,100 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,254 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,496 Kilometer
Lahore
5,169 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,920 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,057 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,282 Kilometer
Harbin
9,377 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,163 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,139 Kilometer
Shantou
7,487 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,902 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,161 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,906 Kilometer
Santiago
8,753 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,418 Kilometer
Sydney
10,254 Kilometer
Yangon
5,692 Kilometer
Jinan
8,182 Kilometer
Chennai
4,363 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,844 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,944 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,300 Kilometer
Changchun
9,174 Kilometer
Dalian
8,626 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,561 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,646 Kilometer
Kunming
6,552 Kilometer