Where is Ngozi located?

Ngozi is located in Burundi and time zone Africa/Bujumbura. Places nearby are Kayanza, Karuzi and Butare.

Ngozi (Burundi)

Distances from Ngozi to the most important cities in Burundi and the world.

How far is it to Ngozi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ngozi

What country is Ngozi in?

What country is Ngozi in?

Latitude

-2.9075000°

Longitude

29.8306000°

Alternate names

  • 恩戈齊
  • نگوزی، بوروندی
  • نگوزی
  • נגוזי
  • Нгози
  • Νγκόζι
  • ngwzy bwrwndy
  • ngwzy
  • en ge qi
  • Ngozis
  • Ngozi
  • N'nkozi

Distance to the largest cities of Burundi

Bujumbura
64 Kilometer
Muyinga
41 Kilometer
Gitega
58 Kilometer
Ruyigi
71 Kilometer
Rutana
113 Kilometer
Bururi
116 Kilometer
Makamba
135 Kilometer
Kayanza
16 Kilometer
Muramvya
43 Kilometer
Cibitoke
57 Kilometer
Bubanza
40 Kilometer
Karuzi
34 Kilometer
Cankuzo
67 Kilometer
Kirundo
41 Kilometer
Rumonge
121 Kilometer
Mwaro
67 Kilometer

From Ngozi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,236 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,832 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,871 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,208 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,605 Kilometer
Beijing
8,375 Kilometer
Karachi
4,263 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,380 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,262 Kilometer
Delhi
5,141 Kilometer
Moscow
6,483 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,297 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,662 Kilometer
Seoul
8,957 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,525 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,694 Kilometer
Lagos
2,352 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,172 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,761 Kilometer
New York City
9,593 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,294 Kilometer
Taipei
7,955 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,172 Kilometer
Lima
8,608 Kilometer
Cairo
3,628 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,354 Kilometer
London
6,448 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,102 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,994 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,154 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,089 Kilometer
Tehran
4,584 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,138 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,294 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,534 Kilometer
Lahore
5,202 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,958 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,097 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,242 Kilometer
Harbin
9,415 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,201 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,178 Kilometer
Shantou
7,528 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,943 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,201 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,913 Kilometer
Santiago
8,712 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,457 Kilometer
Sydney
10,290 Kilometer
Yangon
5,732 Kilometer
Jinan
8,221 Kilometer
Chennai
4,403 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,882 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,979 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,323 Kilometer
Changchun
9,211 Kilometer
Dalian
8,664 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,524 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,685 Kilometer
Kunming
6,592 Kilometer