Where is Camabatela located?

Camabatela is located in Angola (Cuanza Norte) and time zone Africa/Luanda. Places nearby are Uíge, N’dalatando and Caxito.

Camabatela (Angola)

Distances from Camabatela to the most important cities in Angola and the world.

How far is it to Camabatela?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Camabatela

What country is Camabatela in?

What country is Camabatela in?

Latitude

-8.1881200°

Longitude

15.3749500°

Alternate names

  • Камабатела
  • Kamabatela
  • Camabatela
  • Ambaca

Distance to the largest cities of Angola

Luanda
186 Kilometer
N’dalatando
128 Kilometer
Huambo
506 Kilometer
Lobito
482 Kilometer
Benguela
508 Kilometer
Cuito
478 Kilometer
Lubango
755 Kilometer
Malanje
168 Kilometer
Moçâmedes
813 Kilometer
Soio
330 Kilometer
Cabinda
386 Kilometer
Uíge
68 Kilometer
Saurimo
433 Kilometer
Sumbe
354 Kilometer
Menongue
735 Kilometer
Caxito
143 Kilometer

From Camabatela to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,530 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,520 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,577 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,492 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,651 Kilometer
Beijing
9,659 Kilometer
Karachi
5,503 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,666 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,554 Kilometer
Delhi
6,396 Kilometer
Moscow
7,255 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,589 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,953 Kilometer
Seoul
10,249 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,241 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,988 Kilometer
Lagos
1,874 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,321 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,055 Kilometer
New York City
8,948 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,586 Kilometer
Taipei
9,246 Kilometer
Kinshasa
425 Kilometer
Lima
7,404 Kilometer
Cairo
4,395 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,294 Kilometer
London
6,683 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,394 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,283 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,124 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,383 Kilometer
Tehran
5,623 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,429 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,585 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,821 Kilometer
Lahore
6,432 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,245 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,391 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,956 Kilometer
Harbin
10,698 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,491 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,472 Kilometer
Shantou
8,819 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,225 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,495 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,589 Kilometer
Santiago
7,422 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,748 Kilometer
Sydney
11,228 Kilometer
Yangon
7,023 Kilometer
Jinan
9,510 Kilometer
Chennai
5,695 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,172 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,867 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,401 Kilometer
Changchun
10,496 Kilometer
Dalian
9,953 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,656 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,978 Kilometer
Kunming
7,886 Kilometer