Where is Caála located?

Caála is located in Angola (Huambo) and time zone Africa/Luanda. Places nearby are Huambo, Longonjo and Chela.

Caála (Angola)

Distances from Caála to the most important cities in Angola and the world.

How far is it to Caála?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Caála

What country is Caála in?

What country is Caála in?

Latitude

-12.8525000°

Longitude

15.5605600°

Alternate names

  • Каале
  • Vila Robert Williams
  • Roberto Williams
  • Robert Williams
  • Kaale
  • Kaala
  • Caála
  • Cahala
  • Caala

Distance to the largest cities of Angola

Luanda
479 Kilometer
N’dalatando
394 Kilometer
Huambo
17 Kilometer
Lobito
171 Kilometer
Benguela
175 Kilometer
Cuito
121 Kilometer
Lubango
281 Kilometer
Malanje
370 Kilometer
Moçâmedes
375 Kilometer
Soio
782 Kilometer
Cabinda
847 Kilometer
Uíge
578 Kilometer
Saurimo
522 Kilometer
Sumbe
227 Kilometer
Menongue
262 Kilometer
Caxito
494 Kilometer

From Caála to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,761 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,021 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,381 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,776 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,838 Kilometer
Beijing
9,938 Kilometer
Karachi
5,844 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,940 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,760 Kilometer
Delhi
6,722 Kilometer
Moscow
7,750 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,790 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,213 Kilometer
Seoul
10,498 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,113 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,229 Kilometer
Lagos
2,336 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,339 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,275 Kilometer
New York City
9,277 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,790 Kilometer
Taipei
9,447 Kilometer
Kinshasa
938 Kilometer
Lima
7,408 Kilometer
Cairo
4,885 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,424 Kilometer
London
7,190 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,646 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,547 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,581 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,623 Kilometer
Tehran
6,062 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,689 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,785 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,091 Kilometer
Lahore
6,781 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,517 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,620 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,828 Kilometer
Harbin
10,979 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,752 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,706 Kilometer
Shantou
9,020 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,399 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,718 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,094 Kilometer
Santiago
7,260 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,007 Kilometer
Sydney
11,095 Kilometer
Yangon
7,226 Kilometer
Jinan
9,774 Kilometer
Chennai
5,912 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,434 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,710 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,824 Kilometer
Changchun
10,773 Kilometer
Dalian
10,217 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,883 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,226 Kilometer
Kunming
8,123 Kilometer