Where is Soio located?

Soio is located in Angola (Zaire) and time zone Africa/Luanda. Places nearby are Moanda, Boma and Cabinda.

Soio (Angola)

Distances from Soio to the most important cities in Angola and the world.

How far is it to Soio?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Soio

What country is Soio in?

What country is Soio in?

Latitude

-6.1349000°

Longitude

12.3689400°

Alternate names

  • Сойо
  • São Antônio
  • Soyo
  • Sojo
  • Soio
  • Sazaire
  • Sao Antonio
  • Santo-António
  • Santo-Antonio
  • Santo António do Zaire
  • Santo Antonio do Zaire
  • Santo Antoni
  • San Antonio
  • Saint Antonio do Zaire
  • SZA

Distance to the largest cities of Angola

Luanda
305 Kilometer
N’dalatando
403 Kilometer
Huambo
779 Kilometer
Lobito
692 Kilometer
Benguela
713 Kilometer
Cuito
778 Kilometer
Lubango
970 Kilometer
Malanje
491 Kilometer
Moçâmedes
997 Kilometer
Cabinda
66 Kilometer
Uíge
270 Kilometer
Saurimo
750 Kilometer
Sumbe
570 Kilometer
Menongue
1,030 Kilometer
Caxito
288 Kilometer
Longonjo
780 Kilometer

From Soio to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,646 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,353 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,469 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,579 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,352 Kilometer
Beijing
9,742 Kilometer
Karachi
5,544 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,752 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,688 Kilometer
Delhi
6,447 Kilometer
Moscow
7,101 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,726 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,054 Kilometer
Seoul
10,353 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,094 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,098 Kilometer
Lagos
1,560 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,558 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,177 Kilometer
New York City
8,620 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,721 Kilometer
Taipei
9,383 Kilometer
Kinshasa
308 Kilometer
Lima
7,181 Kilometer
Cairo
4,259 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,016 Kilometer
London
6,419 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,497 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,379 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,042 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,493 Kilometer
Tehran
5,562 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,527 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,724 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,911 Kilometer
Lahore
6,464 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,331 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,509 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,812 Kilometer
Harbin
10,778 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,586 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,588 Kilometer
Shantou
8,956 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,382 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,625 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,409 Kilometer
Santiago
7,290 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,850 Kilometer
Sydney
11,518 Kilometer
Yangon
7,162 Kilometer
Jinan
9,604 Kilometer
Chennai
5,830 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,267 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,165 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,364 Kilometer
Changchun
10,579 Kilometer
Dalian
10,046 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,346 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,087 Kilometer
Kunming
8,000 Kilometer