Where is Benguela located?

Benguela is located in Angola and time zone Africa/Luanda. Places nearby are Catumbela, Lobito and Longonjo.

Benguela (Angola)

Distances from Benguela to the most important cities in Angola and the world.

How far is it to Benguela?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Benguela

What country is Benguela in?

What country is Benguela in?

Latitude

-12.5762600°

Longitude

13.4054700°

Alternate names

  • 本吉拉
  • Бенгела
  • ben ji la
  • São Félipe de Benguela
  • Sao Felipe de Benguela
  • Benguella
  • Benguela
  • Bengela
  • BUG

Distance to the largest cities of Angola

Luanda
412 Kilometer
N’dalatando
380 Kilometer
Huambo
188 Kilometer
Lobito
26 Kilometer
Cuito
283 Kilometer
Lubango
258 Kilometer
Malanje
408 Kilometer
Moçâmedes
305 Kilometer
Soio
713 Kilometer
Cabinda
779 Kilometer
Uíge
562 Kilometer
Saurimo
644 Kilometer
Sumbe
155 Kilometer
Menongue
412 Kilometer
Caxito
440 Kilometer
Longonjo
152 Kilometer

From Benguela to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,896 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,025 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,233 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,896 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,667 Kilometer
Beijing
10,061 Kilometer
Karachi
5,945 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,064 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,900 Kilometer
Delhi
6,829 Kilometer
Moscow
7,762 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,932 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,340 Kilometer
Seoul
10,629 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,953 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,362 Kilometer
Lagos
2,241 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,508 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,413 Kilometer
New York City
9,125 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,931 Kilometer
Taipei
9,589 Kilometer
Kinshasa
920 Kilometer
Lima
7,235 Kilometer
Cairo
4,903 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,250 Kilometer
London
7,132 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,776 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,674 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,627 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,756 Kilometer
Tehran
6,119 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,817 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,927 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,216 Kilometer
Lahore
6,880 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,642 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,756 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,667 Kilometer
Harbin
11,101 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,880 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,840 Kilometer
Shantou
9,162 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,546 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,854 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,091 Kilometer
Santiago
7,106 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,134 Kilometer
Sydney
11,270 Kilometer
Yangon
7,367 Kilometer
Jinan
9,901 Kilometer
Chennai
6,049 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,561 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,885 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,889 Kilometer
Changchun
10,896 Kilometer
Dalian
10,344 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,715 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,356 Kilometer
Kunming
8,257 Kilometer