Where is Mbanza Kongo located?

Mbanza Kongo is located in Angola (Zaire) and time zone Africa/Luanda. Places nearby are Matadi, Boma and Mbanza-Ngungu.

Mbanza Kongo (Angola)

Distances from Mbanza Kongo to the most important cities in Angola and the world.

How far is it to Mbanza Kongo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Mbanza Kongo

What country is Mbanza Kongo in?

What country is Mbanza Kongo in?

Latitude

-6.2666700°

Longitude

14.2383300°

Alternate names

  • São Salvador do Congo
  • São Salvador
  • Sao Salvador do Congo
  • Sao Salvador
  • San Salvador
  • SSY
  • Mbanza Kongo
  • Mbanza Congo

Distance to the largest cities of Angola

Luanda
294 Kilometer
N’dalatando
338 Kilometer
Huambo
726 Kilometer
Lobito
673 Kilometer
Benguela
697 Kilometer
Cuito
707 Kilometer
Lubango
953 Kilometer
Malanje
397 Kilometer
Moçâmedes
996 Kilometer
Soio
150 Kilometer
Cabinda
181 Kilometer
Uíge
162 Kilometer
Saurimo
618 Kilometer
Sumbe
544 Kilometer
Menongue
964 Kilometer
Caxito
258 Kilometer

From Mbanza Kongo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,517 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,332 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,593 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,457 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,500 Kilometer
Beijing
9,622 Kilometer
Karachi
5,436 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,632 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,555 Kilometer
Delhi
6,336 Kilometer
Moscow
7,074 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,592 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,929 Kilometer
Seoul
10,227 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,228 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,970 Kilometer
Lagos
1,646 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,409 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,047 Kilometer
New York City
8,749 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,588 Kilometer
Taipei
9,249 Kilometer
Kinshasa
230 Kilometer
Lima
7,329 Kilometer
Cairo
4,222 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,166 Kilometer
London
6,458 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,371 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,255 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,980 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,366 Kilometer
Tehran
5,491 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,403 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,589 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,790 Kilometer
Lahore
6,359 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,211 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,380 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,945 Kilometer
Harbin
10,659 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,463 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,459 Kilometer
Shantou
8,822 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,244 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,492 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,395 Kilometer
Santiago
7,420 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,725 Kilometer
Sydney
11,370 Kilometer
Yangon
7,028 Kilometer
Jinan
9,481 Kilometer
Chennai
5,696 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,144 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,019 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,283 Kilometer
Changchun
10,460 Kilometer
Dalian
9,923 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,489 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,959 Kilometer
Kunming
7,872 Kilometer