Where is Saurimo located?

Saurimo is located in Angola (Lunda Sul) and time zone Africa/Luanda. Places nearby are Lucapa, Luau and Léua.

Saurimo (Angola)

Distances from Saurimo to the most important cities in Angola and the world.

How far is it to Saurimo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Saurimo

What country is Saurimo in?

What country is Saurimo in?

Latitude

-9.6607800°

Longitude

20.3915500°

Alternate names

  • Сауримо
  • Vila Henrique de Carvalho
  • VHC
  • Saurimu
  • Saurimo
  • Henrique de Carvalho

Distance to the largest cities of Angola

Luanda
580 Kilometer
N’dalatando
440 Kilometer
Huambo
506 Kilometer
Lobito
624 Kilometer
Benguela
644 Kilometer
Cuito
408 Kilometer
Lubango
799 Kilometer
Malanje
324 Kilometer
Moçâmedes
897 Kilometer
Soio
750 Kilometer
Cabinda
796 Kilometer
Uíge
482 Kilometer
Sumbe
551 Kilometer
Menongue
591 Kilometer
Caxito
551 Kilometer
Longonjo
544 Kilometer

From Saurimo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,252 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,616 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,873 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,256 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,083 Kilometer
Beijing
9,419 Kilometer
Karachi
5,323 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,422 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,257 Kilometer
Delhi
6,200 Kilometer
Moscow
7,326 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,289 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,697 Kilometer
Seoul
9,985 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,576 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,718 Kilometer
Lagos
2,234 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,927 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,769 Kilometer
New York City
9,367 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,289 Kilometer
Taipei
8,947 Kilometer
Kinshasa
714 Kilometer
Lima
7,798 Kilometer
Cairo
4,455 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,719 Kilometer
London
6,926 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,132 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,030 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,105 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,111 Kilometer
Tehran
5,573 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,173 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,285 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,574 Kilometer
Lahore
6,260 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,999 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,112 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,290 Kilometer
Harbin
10,460 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,237 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,196 Kilometer
Shantou
8,519 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,907 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,210 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,697 Kilometer
Santiago
7,739 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,491 Kilometer
Sydney
10,799 Kilometer
Yangon
6,724 Kilometer
Jinan
9,257 Kilometer
Chennai
5,405 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,918 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,436 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,326 Kilometer
Changchun
10,254 Kilometer
Dalian
9,701 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,088 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,712 Kilometer
Kunming
7,612 Kilometer