Where is Cabinda located?

Cabinda is located in Angola and time zone Africa/Luanda. Places nearby are Moanda, Soio and Boma.

Cabinda (Angola)

Distances from Cabinda to the most important cities in Angola and the world.

How far is it to Cabinda?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Cabinda

What country is Cabinda in?

What country is Cabinda in?

Latitude

-5.5500000°

Longitude

12.2000000°

Alternate names

  • Кабинда
  • Kabinda
  • Cabinda
  • CAB

Distance to the largest cities of Angola

Luanda
371 Kilometer
N’dalatando
466 Kilometer
Huambo
844 Kilometer
Lobito
757 Kilometer
Benguela
779 Kilometer
Cuito
842 Kilometer
Lubango
1,036 Kilometer
Malanje
550 Kilometer
Moçâmedes
1,061 Kilometer
Soio
66 Kilometer
Uíge
322 Kilometer
Saurimo
796 Kilometer
Sumbe
636 Kilometer
Menongue
1,094 Kilometer
Caxito
353 Kilometer
Longonjo
845 Kilometer

From Cabinda to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,631 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,294 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,488 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,559 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,320 Kilometer
Beijing
9,721 Kilometer
Karachi
5,515 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,731 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,677 Kilometer
Delhi
6,420 Kilometer
Moscow
7,043 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,716 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,036 Kilometer
Seoul
10,335 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,106 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,081 Kilometer
Lagos
1,497 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,572 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,163 Kilometer
New York City
8,571 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,710 Kilometer
Taipei
9,372 Kilometer
Kinshasa
283 Kilometer
Lima
7,174 Kilometer
Cairo
4,203 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,992 Kilometer
London
6,353 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,479 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,360 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,994 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,477 Kilometer
Tehran
5,516 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,509 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,713 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,891 Kilometer
Lahore
6,433 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,310 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,494 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,824 Kilometer
Harbin
10,755 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,567 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,572 Kilometer
Shantou
8,946 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,376 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,614 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,348 Kilometer
Santiago
7,304 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,833 Kilometer
Sydney
11,549 Kilometer
Yangon
7,153 Kilometer
Jinan
9,584 Kilometer
Chennai
5,819 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,248 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,198 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,323 Kilometer
Changchun
10,558 Kilometer
Dalian
10,026 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,308 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,071 Kilometer
Kunming
7,985 Kilometer