Where is Uíge located?

Uíge is located in Angola and time zone Africa/Luanda. Places nearby are Camabatela, Caxito and Mbanza Kongo.

Uíge (Angola)

Distances from Uíge to the most important cities in Angola and the world.

How far is it to Uíge?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Uíge

What country is Uíge in?

What country is Uíge in?

Latitude

-7.6087400°

Longitude

15.0613100°

Alternate names

  • Уиже
  • Vila Marchel Carmona
  • Uíge
  • Uizhe
  • Uije
  • Uige
  • UGO
  • Carmona

Distance to the largest cities of Angola

Luanda
199 Kilometer
N’dalatando
186 Kilometer
Huambo
571 Kilometer
Lobito
537 Kilometer
Benguela
562 Kilometer
Cuito
546 Kilometer
Lubango
814 Kilometer
Malanje
236 Kilometer
Moçâmedes
866 Kilometer
Soio
270 Kilometer
Cabinda
322 Kilometer
Saurimo
482 Kilometer
Sumbe
408 Kilometer
Menongue
804 Kilometer
Caxito
154 Kilometer
Longonjo
583 Kilometer

From Uíge to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,523 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,463 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,583 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,478 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,607 Kilometer
Beijing
9,646 Kilometer
Karachi
5,480 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,653 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,551 Kilometer
Delhi
6,375 Kilometer
Moscow
7,199 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,587 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,943 Kilometer
Seoul
10,240 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,238 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,980 Kilometer
Lagos
1,807 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,344 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,050 Kilometer
New York City
8,890 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,584 Kilometer
Taipei
9,244 Kilometer
Kinshasa
361 Kilometer
Lima
7,383 Kilometer
Cairo
4,342 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,257 Kilometer
London
6,615 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,384 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,272 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,079 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,375 Kilometer
Tehran
5,581 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,419 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,584 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,809 Kilometer
Lahore
6,408 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,232 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,385 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,954 Kilometer
Harbin
10,684 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,480 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,466 Kilometer
Shantou
8,817 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,228 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,491 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,530 Kilometer
Santiago
7,423 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,738 Kilometer
Sydney
11,268 Kilometer
Yangon
7,021 Kilometer
Jinan
9,499 Kilometer
Chennai
5,692 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,161 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,910 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,363 Kilometer
Changchun
10,483 Kilometer
Dalian
9,941 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,607 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,969 Kilometer
Kunming
7,879 Kilometer