Where is Malanje located?

Malanje is located in Angola (Malanje Municipality) and time zone Africa/Luanda. Places nearby are N’dalatando, Camabatela and Quibala.

Malanje (Angola)

Distances from Malanje to the most important cities in Angola and the world.

How far is it to Malanje?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Malanje

What country is Malanje in?

What country is Malanje in?

Latitude

-9.5401500°

Longitude

16.3409600°

Alternate names

  • Маланже
  • Malanzhe
  • Malanje
  • Malange
  • Malandje
  • MEG

Distance to the largest cities of Angola

Luanda
260 Kilometer
N’dalatando
117 Kilometer
Huambo
359 Kilometer
Lobito
383 Kilometer
Benguela
408 Kilometer
Cuito
316 Kilometer
Lubango
634 Kilometer
Moçâmedes
707 Kilometer
Soio
491 Kilometer
Cabinda
550 Kilometer
Uíge
236 Kilometer
Saurimo
324 Kilometer
Sumbe
271 Kilometer
Menongue
573 Kilometer
Caxito
239 Kilometer
Longonjo
380 Kilometer

From Malanje to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,530 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,652 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,583 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,511 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,772 Kilometer
Beijing
9,678 Kilometer
Karachi
5,545 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,683 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,545 Kilometer
Delhi
6,433 Kilometer
Moscow
7,381 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,578 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,963 Kilometer
Seoul
10,256 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,269 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,992 Kilometer
Lagos
2,042 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,250 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,051 Kilometer
New York City
9,099 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,576 Kilometer
Taipei
9,235 Kilometer
Kinshasa
579 Kilometer
Lima
7,475 Kilometer
Cairo
4,517 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,399 Kilometer
London
6,843 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,402 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,295 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,224 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,386 Kilometer
Tehran
5,713 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,440 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,574 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,836 Kilometer
Lahore
6,479 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,261 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,391 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,984 Kilometer
Harbin
10,718 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,503 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,474 Kilometer
Shantou
8,808 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,204 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,490 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,724 Kilometer
Santiago
7,440 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,758 Kilometer
Sydney
11,116 Kilometer
Yangon
7,012 Kilometer
Jinan
9,523 Kilometer
Chennai
5,688 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,184 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,750 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,481 Kilometer
Changchun
10,514 Kilometer
Dalian
9,966 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,786 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,983 Kilometer
Kunming
7,888 Kilometer