Where is Impfondo located?

Impfondo is located in Republic of the Congo (Likouala) and time zone Africa/Brazzaville. Places nearby are Ouésso, Mbandaka and Gemena.

Impfondo (Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Impfondo to the most important cities in Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Impfondo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Impfondo

What country is Impfondo in?

What country is Impfondo in?

Latitude

1.6180400°

Longitude

18.0598100°

Alternate names

  • Импфондо
  • Imponfo
  • Impfondo
  • ION
  • Desbordesville

Distance to the largest cities of Republic of the Congo

Brazzaville
684 Kilometer
Pointe-Noire
860 Kilometer
Dolisie
772 Kilometer
Kayes
746 Kilometer
Owando
288 Kilometer
Ouésso
161 Kilometer
Loandjili
859 Kilometer
Madingou
730 Kilometer
Gamboma
423 Kilometer
Sibiti
694 Kilometer
Mossendjo
660 Kilometer
Kinkala
709 Kilometer
Makoua
263 Kilometer
Djambala
529 Kilometer
Ewo
377 Kilometer
Loango
852 Kilometer

From Impfondo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,890 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,420 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,299 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,788 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,578 Kilometer
Beijing
8,924 Kilometer
Karachi
4,677 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,939 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,974 Kilometer
Delhi
5,590 Kilometer
Moscow
6,157 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,018 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,277 Kilometer
Seoul
9,569 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,869 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,330 Kilometer
Lagos
1,288 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,155 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,427 Kilometer
New York City
8,529 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,009 Kilometer
Taipei
8,670 Kilometer
Kinshasa
690 Kilometer
Lima
7,754 Kilometer
Cairo
3,302 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,379 Kilometer
London
5,678 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,718 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,586 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,076 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,726 Kilometer
Tehran
4,601 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,739 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,018 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,108 Kilometer
Lahore
5,579 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,518 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,756 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,593 Kilometer
Harbin
9,952 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,790 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,829 Kilometer
Shantou
8,247 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,729 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,924 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,490 Kilometer
Santiago
8,078 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,078 Kilometer
Sydney
11,345 Kilometer
Yangon
6,467 Kilometer
Jinan
8,804 Kilometer
Chennai
5,135 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,472 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,040 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,420 Kilometer
Changchun
9,759 Kilometer
Dalian
9,244 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,473 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,327 Kilometer
Kunming
7,246 Kilometer