Where is Kayes located?

Kayes is located in Republic of the Congo (Bouenza) and time zone Africa/Brazzaville. Places nearby are Madingou, Dolisie and Sibiti.

Kayes (Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Kayes to the most important cities in Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Kayes?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kayes

What country is Kayes in?

What country is Kayes in?

Latitude

-4.2049300°

Longitude

13.2860800°

Alternate names

  • Кайес
  • Kaï
  • Kayes
  • Kaye
  • Kajes
  • Kai
  • Jacob

Distance to the largest cities of Republic of the Congo

Brazzaville
160 Kilometer
Pointe-Noire
130 Kilometer
Dolisie
50 Kilometer
Owando
460 Kilometer
Ouésso
677 Kilometer
Loandjili
129 Kilometer
Madingou
22 Kilometer
Gamboma
329 Kilometer
Impfondo
746 Kilometer
Sibiti
58 Kilometer
Mossendjo
146 Kilometer
Kinkala
120 Kilometer
Makoua
500 Kilometer
Djambala
217 Kilometer
Ewo
387 Kilometer
Loango
128 Kilometer

From Kayes to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,491 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,129 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,638 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,412 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,361 Kilometer
Beijing
9,570 Kilometer
Karachi
5,357 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,582 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,543 Kilometer
Delhi
6,264 Kilometer
Moscow
6,876 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,583 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,892 Kilometer
Seoul
10,190 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,245 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,939 Kilometer
Lagos
1,415 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,488 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,024 Kilometer
New York City
8,555 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,577 Kilometer
Taipei
9,238 Kilometer
Kinshasa
163 Kilometer
Lima
7,276 Kilometer
Cairo
4,034 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,056 Kilometer
London
6,222 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,335 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,213 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,822 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,335 Kilometer
Tehran
5,345 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,363 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,581 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,743 Kilometer
Lahore
6,272 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,161 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,354 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,964 Kilometer
Harbin
10,604 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,420 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,432 Kilometer
Shantou
8,813 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,251 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,481 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,186 Kilometer
Santiago
7,446 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,689 Kilometer
Sydney
11,506 Kilometer
Yangon
7,021 Kilometer
Jinan
9,437 Kilometer
Chennai
5,687 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,101 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,164 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,154 Kilometer
Changchun
10,407 Kilometer
Dalian
9,878 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,333 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,929 Kilometer
Kunming
7,844 Kilometer