Where is Pointe-Noire located?

Pointe-Noire is located in Republic of the Congo and time zone Africa/Brazzaville. Places nearby are Loandjili, Loango and Cabinda.

Pointe-Noire (Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Pointe-Noire to the most important cities in Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Pointe-Noire?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Pointe-Noire

What country is Pointe-Noire in?

What country is Pointe-Noire in?

Latitude

-4.7760900°

Longitude

11.8635200°

Alternate names

  • 푸앵트누아르
  • Пуэнт-Нуар
  • puaengteunualeu
  • Puent Nuaras
  • Puehnt-Nuar
  • Pointe-Noire
  • PNR

Distance to the largest cities of Republic of the Congo

Brazzaville
279 Kilometer
Dolisie
90 Kilometer
Kayes
130 Kilometer
Owando
572 Kilometer
Ouésso
779 Kilometer
Madingou
151 Kilometer
Gamboma
452 Kilometer
Impfondo
860 Kilometer
Sibiti
169 Kilometer
Mossendjo
212 Kilometer
Kinkala
237 Kilometer
Makoua
606 Kilometer
Djambala
337 Kilometer
Ewo
490 Kilometer
Loango
14 Kilometer

From Pointe-Noire to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,620 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,219 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,508 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,542 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,270 Kilometer
Beijing
9,700 Kilometer
Karachi
5,486 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,712 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,672 Kilometer
Delhi
6,393 Kilometer
Moscow
6,970 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,711 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,021 Kilometer
Seoul
10,320 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,115 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,069 Kilometer
Lagos
1,409 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,600 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,153 Kilometer
New York City
8,499 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,705 Kilometer
Taipei
9,367 Kilometer
Kinshasa
280 Kilometer
Lima
7,156 Kilometer
Cairo
4,134 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,953 Kilometer
London
6,265 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,465 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,343 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,935 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,464 Kilometer
Tehran
5,462 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,493 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,709 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,873 Kilometer
Lahore
6,400 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,291 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,484 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,834 Kilometer
Harbin
10,734 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,550 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,561 Kilometer
Shantou
8,941 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,378 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,609 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,270 Kilometer
Santiago
7,316 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,819 Kilometer
Sydney
11,598 Kilometer
Yangon
7,149 Kilometer
Jinan
9,567 Kilometer
Chennai
5,815 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,231 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,251 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,276 Kilometer
Changchun
10,537 Kilometer
Dalian
10,008 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,251 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,059 Kilometer
Kunming
7,974 Kilometer