Where is Dolisie located?

Dolisie is located in Republic of the Congo (Niari) and time zone Africa/Brazzaville. Places nearby are Kayes, Madingou and Sibiti.

Dolisie (Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Dolisie to the most important cities in Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Dolisie?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dolisie

What country is Dolisie in?

What country is Dolisie in?

Latitude

-4.1983400°

Longitude

12.6666400°

Alternate names

  • 돌리지
  • 多利西
  • ドリシー
  • دولیسی
  • Лубомо
  • Долиси
  • dwlysy
  • duo li xi
  • dorishi
  • dolliji
  • Lubomo
  • Loubomo
  • Dolosie
  • Dolizi
  • Dolisje
  • Dolisie
  • Dolisi
  • DIS

Distance to the largest cities of Republic of the Congo

Brazzaville
209 Kilometer
Pointe-Noire
90 Kilometer
Kayes
50 Kilometer
Owando
484 Kilometer
Ouésso
694 Kilometer
Loandjili
89 Kilometer
Madingou
71 Kilometer
Gamboma
362 Kilometer
Impfondo
772 Kilometer
Sibiti
79 Kilometer
Mossendjo
137 Kilometer
Kinkala
169 Kilometer
Makoua
520 Kilometer
Djambala
247 Kilometer
Ewo
404 Kilometer
Loango
85 Kilometer

From Dolisie to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,536 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,141 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,595 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,455 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,314 Kilometer
Beijing
9,613 Kilometer
Karachi
5,396 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,625 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,589 Kilometer
Delhi
6,304 Kilometer
Moscow
6,890 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,629 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,936 Kilometer
Seoul
10,234 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,200 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,983 Kilometer
Lagos
1,387 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,538 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,069 Kilometer
New York City
8,514 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,623 Kilometer
Taipei
9,284 Kilometer
Kinshasa
212 Kilometer
Lima
7,227 Kilometer
Cairo
4,051 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,007 Kilometer
London
6,213 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,379 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,257 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,847 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,379 Kilometer
Tehran
5,373 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,407 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,627 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,786 Kilometer
Lahore
6,310 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,204 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,399 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,919 Kilometer
Harbin
10,646 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,464 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,476 Kilometer
Shantou
8,859 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,299 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,527 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,195 Kilometer
Santiago
7,402 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,733 Kilometer
Sydney
11,554 Kilometer
Yangon
7,067 Kilometer
Jinan
9,480 Kilometer
Chennai
5,733 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,145 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,211 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,186 Kilometer
Changchun
10,450 Kilometer
Dalian
9,922 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,286 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,974 Kilometer
Kunming
7,889 Kilometer