Where is Brazzaville located?

Brazzaville is located in Republic of the Congo and time zone Africa/Brazzaville. Places nearby are Kinshasa, Masina and Kasangulu.

Brazzaville (Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Brazzaville to the most important cities in Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Brazzaville?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Brazzaville

What country is Brazzaville in?

What country is Brazzaville in?

Latitude

-4.2661300°

Longitude

15.2831800°

Alternate names

  • 브라자빌
  • 布拉柴维尔
  • ブラザヴィル
  • ብራዛቪል
  • برازاویل
  • برازافيل
  • ברזוויל
  • Браззавиль
  • Μπραζαβίλ
  • burazavu~iru
  • bu la chai wei er
  • brzwwyl
  • brazawyl
  • brazafyl
  • beulajabil
  • N'Tamo
  • Mprazabil
  • Maya-Maya
  • Brazzaville
  • Brazzavil'
  • Brazavilo
  • Brazavilis
  • Brazavil
  • Braza
  • BZV

Distance to the largest cities of Republic of the Congo

Pointe-Noire
279 Kilometer
Dolisie
209 Kilometer
Kayes
160 Kilometer
Owando
419 Kilometer
Ouésso
650 Kilometer
Loandjili
279 Kilometer
Madingou
139 Kilometer
Gamboma
267 Kilometer
Impfondo
684 Kilometer
Sibiti
167 Kilometer
Mossendjo
252 Kilometer
Kinkala
43 Kilometer
Makoua
471 Kilometer
Djambala
194 Kilometer
Ewo
375 Kilometer
Loango
281 Kilometer

From Brazzaville to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,348 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,099 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,773 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,275 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,517 Kilometer
Beijing
9,436 Kilometer
Karachi
5,234 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,447 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,396 Kilometer
Delhi
6,138 Kilometer
Moscow
6,839 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,435 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,752 Kilometer
Seoul
10,051 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,389 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,798 Kilometer
Lagos
1,515 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,328 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,880 Kilometer
New York City
8,689 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,430 Kilometer
Taipei
9,091 Kilometer
Lima
7,434 Kilometer
Cairo
3,986 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,216 Kilometer
London
6,258 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,195 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,075 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,748 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,193 Kilometer
Tehran
5,261 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,224 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,433 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,607 Kilometer
Lahore
6,153 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,026 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,211 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,107 Kilometer
Harbin
10,471 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,283 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,289 Kilometer
Shantou
8,665 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,100 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,333 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,164 Kilometer
Santiago
7,587 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,549 Kilometer
Sydney
11,351 Kilometer
Yangon
6,872 Kilometer
Jinan
9,300 Kilometer
Chennai
5,539 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,964 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,011 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,058 Kilometer
Changchun
10,273 Kilometer
Dalian
9,742 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,484 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,787 Kilometer
Kunming
7,702 Kilometer
Alexandria
4,073 Kilometer