Where is Kahrīz located?

What country is Kahrīz in?

Iran

What country is Kahrīz in?

Kahrīz

Kahrīz is located in Iran (Kermānshāh) and time zone Asia/Tehran. Places nearby are Kermanshah, Harsīn and Kāmyārān.

Latitude

34.3838000°

Longitude

47.0553000°

Alternate names

  • کهریز
  • khryz
  • Kahrīz
  • Kahriz

How far is it to Kahrīz?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kahrīz

Distance to the largest cities of Iran

Tehran
378 Kilometer
Mashhad
1,023 Kilometer
Isfahan
416 Kilometer
Karaj
353 Kilometer
Tabriz
411 Kilometer
Shiraz
684 Kilometer
Qom
307 Kilometer
Ahvaz
361 Kilometer
Pasragad Branch
121 Kilometer
Rasht
377 Kilometer
Kerman
920 Kilometer
Orūmīyeh
383 Kilometer
Zahedan
1,228 Kilometer
Hamadān
125 Kilometer
Āzādshahr
129 Kilometer
Arāk
213 Kilometer

From Kahrīz to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,962 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,347 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,666 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,810 Kilometer
Beijing
5,581 Kilometer
Karachi
1,912 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,622 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,634 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,439 Kilometer
Delhi
2,495 Kilometer
Moscow
2,469 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,517 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,662 Kilometer
Seoul
6,403 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,838 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,393 Kilometer
Lagos
4,652 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,544 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,412 Kilometer
New York City
9,710 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,480 Kilometer
Taipei
6,046 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,958 Kilometer
Lima
11,163 Kilometer
Cairo
1,351 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,229 Kilometer
London
4,218 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,789 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,579 Kilometer
Baghdad
241 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,743 Kilometer
Tehran
378 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,739 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,531 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,950 Kilometer
Lahore
2,206 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,164 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,866 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,584 Kilometer
Harbin
6,489 Kilometer

Places near Kahrīz