Where is Pécs located?

Pécs is located in Hungary (Baranya) and time zone Europe/Budapest. Places nearby are Komló, Szentlőrinc and Siklós.

Pécs (Hungary)

Distances from Pécs to the most important cities in Hungary and the world.

How far is it to Pécs?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Pécs

What country is Pécs in?

What country is Pécs in?

Latitude

46.0725000°

Longitude

18.2308300°

Alternate names

  • 페치
  • 佩奇
  • ペーチ
  • პეჩი
  • पेच
  • پیچ
  • پچ
  • بيتش
  • פץ
  • פעטש
  • Печуј
  • Печ
  • Πετς
  • pz
  • pych
  • pei qi
  • pechi
  • peca
  • pch
  • bytsh
  • Vasas
  • Sopianae
  • Somogy
  • Rácváros
  • Racvaros
  • Quinque Ecclesiae
  • Pėčas
  • Pēča
  • Pécs
  • Päťkostolie
  • Pečuj
  • Pečuh
  • Peč
  • Peçuy-
  • Pets
  • Pecz
  • Pecuy-
  • Pecuj
  • Pecuh
  • Pecs
  • Pechuj
  • Pech
  • Pecas
  • Peca
  • Pec
  • Patacs
  • Paetkostolie
  • PEV
  • Nagyárpád
  • Nagyarpad
  • Nadarpad
  • Nadapipad
  • Málom
  • Mecsekszabolcs
  • Mecsekalja
  • Mecek Sabolc
  • Meced Sabolc
  • Malom
  • Magyarürügy
  • Magyarurugy
  • Hird
  • Fünfkirchen
  • Funfkirchen
  • Fuenfkirchen
  • Cinquechiese

Distance to the largest cities of Hungary

Budapest
170 Kilometer
Debrecen
315 Kilometer
Miskolc
302 Kilometer
Szeged
155 Kilometer
Zugló
174 Kilometer
Győr
183 Kilometer
Nyíregyháza
347 Kilometer
Kecskemét
149 Kilometer
Székesfehérvár
124 Kilometer

From Pécs to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,418 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,022 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,786 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,285 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,836 Kilometer
Beijing
7,883 Kilometer
Karachi
4,547 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,952 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,010 Kilometer
Delhi
5,094 Kilometer
Moscow
1,881 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,092 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,276 Kilometer
Seoul
8,750 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,251 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,870 Kilometer
Lagos
4,517 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,129 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,784 Kilometer
New York City
7,402 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,051 Kilometer
Taipei
8,582 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,549 Kilometer
Lima
9,947 Kilometer
Cairo
2,046 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,680 Kilometer
London
1,586 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,296 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,073 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,519 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,190 Kilometer
Tehran
2,890 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,226 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,110 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,371 Kilometer
Lahore
4,765 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,429 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,337 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,039 Kilometer
Harbin
8,674 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,986 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,349 Kilometer
Shantou
8,265 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,480 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,984 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,806 Kilometer
Santiago
11,273 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,178 Kilometer
Sydney
13,802 Kilometer
Yangon
7,016 Kilometer
Jinan
7,969 Kilometer
Chennai
6,149 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,734 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,709 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,275 Kilometer
Changchun
8,571 Kilometer
Dalian
8,307 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,998 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,441 Kilometer
Kunming
7,144 Kilometer