Where is Belišće located?

Belišće is located in Croatia (Osječko-Baranjska) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Valpovo, Beli Manastir and Višnjevac.

Belišće (Croatia)

Distances from Belišće to the most important cities in Croatia and the world.

How far is it to Belišće?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Belišće

What country is Belišće in?

What country is Belišće in?

Latitude

45.6802800°

Longitude

18.4058300°

Alternate names

  • 貝利什切
  • بێلیشچێ
  • بلیشچه
  • Բելիշցե
  • Беліще
  • Белишће
  • Белишче
  • blyshchh
  • bei li shen qie
  • Beliščė
  • Belišće
  • Belistye
  • Belishhe
  • Belishche
  • Belisce

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
195 Kilometer
Split
286 Kilometer
Rijeka
319 Kilometer
Osijek
27 Kilometer
Zadar
307 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
65 Kilometer
Pula
375 Kilometer
Sesvete
184 Kilometer
Karlovac
229 Kilometer
Varaždin
179 Kilometer
Šibenik
294 Kilometer
Centar
195 Kilometer
Sisak
164 Kilometer
Vinkovci
54 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
186 Kilometer
Vukovar
60 Kilometer

From Belišće to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,396 Kilometer
Istanbul
987 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,758 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,250 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,836 Kilometer
Beijing
7,865 Kilometer
Karachi
4,513 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,934 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,983 Kilometer
Delhi
5,065 Kilometer
Moscow
1,895 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,065 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,247 Kilometer
Seoul
8,732 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,223 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,847 Kilometer
Lagos
4,479 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,091 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,765 Kilometer
New York City
7,413 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,024 Kilometer
Taipei
8,557 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,506 Kilometer
Lima
9,930 Kilometer
Cairo
2,002 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,669 Kilometer
London
1,615 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,272 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,049 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,483 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,168 Kilometer
Tehran
2,861 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,203 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,082 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,350 Kilometer
Lahore
4,738 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,413 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,315 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,011 Kilometer
Harbin
8,660 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,966 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,327 Kilometer
Shantou
8,239 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,448 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,947 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,835 Kilometer
Santiago
11,249 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,147 Kilometer
Sydney
13,764 Kilometer
Yangon
6,984 Kilometer
Jinan
7,949 Kilometer
Chennai
6,112 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,714 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,670 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,235 Kilometer
Changchun
8,556 Kilometer
Dalian
8,289 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,007 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,411 Kilometer
Kunming
7,117 Kilometer