Where is Apatin located?

Apatin is located in Serbia (West Bačka, Vojvodina) and time zone Europe/Belgrade. Places nearby are Prigrevica, Sonta and Sombor.

Apatin (Serbia)

Distances from Apatin to the most important cities in Serbia and the world.

How far is it to Apatin?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Apatin

What country is Apatin in?

What country is Apatin in?

Latitude

45.6726000°

Longitude

18.9780000°

Alternate names

  • 阿帕丁
  • اپاتن
  • أباتين
  • אפאטין
  • Апатин
  • apatn
  • abatyn
  • a pa ding
  • Apatinas
  • Apatin
  • Apati
  • Apathin
  • Abthausen

Distance to the largest cities of Serbia

Belgrade
153 Kilometer
Niš
349 Kilometer
Novi Sad
83 Kilometer
Zemun
146 Kilometer
Kragujevac
239 Kilometer
Čačak
225 Kilometer
Subotica
72 Kilometer
Leskovac
378 Kilometer
Novi Pazar
305 Kilometer
Kraljevo
254 Kilometer
Zrenjanin
117 Kilometer
Pančevo
160 Kilometer
Kruševac
298 Kilometer
Užice
211 Kilometer
Smederevo
191 Kilometer
Valjevo
170 Kilometer

From Apatin to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,351 Kilometer
Istanbul
948 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,784 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,211 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,880 Kilometer
Beijing
7,819 Kilometer
Karachi
4,473 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,889 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,939 Kilometer
Delhi
5,022 Kilometer
Moscow
1,858 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,021 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,204 Kilometer
Seoul
8,686 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,248 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,802 Kilometer
Lagos
4,491 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,055 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,719 Kilometer
New York City
7,459 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,981 Kilometer
Taipei
8,512 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,508 Kilometer
Lima
9,965 Kilometer
Cairo
1,978 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,708 Kilometer
London
1,658 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,227 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,004 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,445 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,123 Kilometer
Tehran
2,818 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,158 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,039 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,305 Kilometer
Lahore
4,694 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,367 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,270 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,035 Kilometer
Harbin
8,614 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,920 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,282 Kilometer
Shantou
8,195 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,407 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,910 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,812 Kilometer
Santiago
11,277 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,105 Kilometer
Sydney
13,728 Kilometer
Yangon
6,943 Kilometer
Jinan
7,904 Kilometer
Chennai
6,074 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,668 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,635 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,202 Kilometer
Changchun
8,510 Kilometer
Dalian
8,244 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,052 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,368 Kilometer
Kunming
7,073 Kilometer