Where is Mohács located?

Mohács is located in Hungary (Baranya) and time zone Europe/Budapest. Places nearby are Bátaszék, Beli Manastir and Baja.

Mohács (Hungary)

Distances from Mohács to the most important cities in Hungary and the world.

How far is it to Mohács?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Mohács

What country is Mohács in?

What country is Mohács in?

Latitude

45.9902000°

Longitude

18.6862100°

Alternate names

  • 모하치
  • 莫哈奇
  • モハーチ
  • موہاچ
  • موهاچ
  • מוהאץ
  • Мохач
  • mwhach
  • mohachi
  • mo ha qi
  • Mokhach
  • Moháč
  • Mohács
  • Mohač
  • Mohaç
  • Mohacz
  • Mohacs
  • Mohac

Distance to the largest cities of Hungary

Budapest
168 Kilometer
Debrecen
290 Kilometer
Miskolc
286 Kilometer
Szeged
120 Kilometer
Pécs
38 Kilometer
Zugló
171 Kilometer
Győr
204 Kilometer
Nyíregyháza
325 Kilometer
Kecskemét
129 Kilometer
Székesfehérvár
134 Kilometer

From Mohács to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,381 Kilometer
Istanbul
987 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,799 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,250 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,868 Kilometer
Beijing
7,845 Kilometer
Karachi
4,511 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,915 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,973 Kilometer
Delhi
5,057 Kilometer
Moscow
1,856 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,055 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,239 Kilometer
Seoul
8,713 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,264 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,832 Kilometer
Lagos
4,518 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,095 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,747 Kilometer
New York City
7,438 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,014 Kilometer
Taipei
8,544 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,542 Kilometer
Lima
9,969 Kilometer
Cairo
2,020 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,706 Kilometer
London
1,623 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,258 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,035 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,484 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,153 Kilometer
Tehran
2,853 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,189 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,072 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,334 Kilometer
Lahore
4,728 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,392 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,300 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,052 Kilometer
Harbin
8,637 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,948 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,311 Kilometer
Shantou
8,228 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,444 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,950 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,794 Kilometer
Santiago
11,289 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,141 Kilometer
Sydney
13,768 Kilometer
Yangon
6,980 Kilometer
Jinan
7,931 Kilometer
Chennai
6,114 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,697 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,676 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,244 Kilometer
Changchun
8,534 Kilometer
Dalian
8,270 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,033 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,404 Kilometer
Kunming
7,107 Kilometer