Where is Đakovo located?

What country is Đakovo in?

Croatia

What country is Đakovo in?

How far is it to Đakovo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Đakovo

Đakovo

Đakovo is located in Croatia (Grad Đakovo, Osječko-Baranjska) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Ivankovo, Čepin and Vinkovci.

Latitude

45.3083300°

Longitude

18.4105600°

Alternate names

  • 자코보
  • 賈科沃
  • ジャコヴォ
  • داکۆڤۆ
  • جاکوو
  • גקובו
  • Джяково
  • Джаково
  • Ђаково
  • Đakovo
  • Ðakovo
  • jakww
  • jakovu~o
  • jakobo
  • gu ke wo
  • gqwbw
  • Džakovas
  • Dzhjakovo
  • Dzhakovo
  • Dzakovas
  • Djakowar
  • Djakovár
  • Djakovo
  • Djakovar
  • Diakovár
  • Diakovar
  • Diaco
  • Deakovár
  • Deakovar
  • Dakovo

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
202 Kilometer
Split
253 Kilometer
Rijeka
320 Kilometer
Osijek
35 Kilometer
Zadar
285 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
36 Kilometer
Pula
368 Kilometer
Sesvete
192 Kilometer
Karlovac
230 Kilometer
Karlovac
230 Kilometer
Varaždin
199 Kilometer
Zagreb- Stenjevec
210 Kilometer
Šibenik
265 Kilometer
Zagreb - Centar
202 Kilometer
Sisak
164 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
192 Kilometer

From Đakovo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,388 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,725 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,227 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,825 Kilometer
Beijing
7,861 Kilometer
Karachi
4,494 Kilometer
İstanbul
966 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,930 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,970 Kilometer
Delhi
5,050 Kilometer
Moscow
1,918 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,052 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,230 Kilometer
Seoul
8,727 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,189 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,838 Kilometer
Lagos
4,440 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,065 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,760 Kilometer
New York City
7,411 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,011 Kilometer
Taipei
8,545 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,466 Kilometer
Lima
9,904 Kilometer
Cairo
1,967 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,648 Kilometer
London
1,632 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,261 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,039 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,461 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,161 Kilometer
Tehran
2,845 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,193 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,068 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,343 Kilometer
Lahore
4,724 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,411 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,306 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,978 Kilometer
Harbin
8,659 Kilometer

Places near Đakovo