Where is Sonta located?

Sonta is located in Serbia (West Bačka, Vojvodina) and time zone Europe/Belgrade. Places nearby are Prigrevica, Apatin and Sombor.

Sonta (Serbia)

Distances from Sonta to the most important cities in Serbia and the world.

How far is it to Sonta?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sonta

What country is Sonta in?

What country is Sonta in?

Latitude

45.5942700°

Longitude

19.0971900°

Alternate names

  • Waldau an der Donau
  • Szonta
  • Szond
  • Sonta

Distance to the largest cities of Serbia

Belgrade
140 Kilometer
Niš
336 Kilometer
Novi Sad
70 Kilometer
Zemun
133 Kilometer
Kragujevac
226 Kilometer
Čačak
212 Kilometer
Subotica
72 Kilometer
Leskovac
365 Kilometer
Novi Pazar
293 Kilometer
Kraljevo
242 Kilometer
Zrenjanin
105 Kilometer
Pančevo
147 Kilometer
Kruševac
285 Kilometer
Užice
200 Kilometer
Smederevo
179 Kilometer
Valjevo
159 Kilometer

From Sonta to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,340 Kilometer
Istanbul
935 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,782 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,199 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,886 Kilometer
Beijing
7,809 Kilometer
Karachi
4,460 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,878 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,928 Kilometer
Delhi
5,010 Kilometer
Moscow
1,856 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,010 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,192 Kilometer
Seoul
8,676 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,247 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,791 Kilometer
Lagos
4,485 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,042 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,709 Kilometer
New York City
7,468 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,969 Kilometer
Taipei
8,501 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,500 Kilometer
Lima
9,967 Kilometer
Cairo
1,966 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,712 Kilometer
London
1,670 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,216 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,993 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,432 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,112 Kilometer
Tehran
2,806 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,147 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,027 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,294 Kilometer
Lahore
4,682 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,357 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,258 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,033 Kilometer
Harbin
8,604 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,910 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,271 Kilometer
Shantou
8,183 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,394 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,897 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,815 Kilometer
Santiago
11,277 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,093 Kilometer
Sydney
13,715 Kilometer
Yangon
6,931 Kilometer
Jinan
7,893 Kilometer
Chennai
6,062 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,657 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,622 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,189 Kilometer
Changchun
8,500 Kilometer
Dalian
8,233 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,060 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,356 Kilometer
Kunming
7,061 Kilometer