Where is Osijek located?

What country is Osijek in?

Croatia

What country is Osijek in?

How far is it to Osijek?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Osijek

Osijek

Osijek is located in Croatia (Grad Osijek, Osječko-Baranjska) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Višnjevac, Tenja and Darda.

Latitude

45.5511100°

Longitude

18.6938900°

Alternate names

  • オシエク
  • โอซีเยค
  • Осијек
  • Осиек
  • Οσιγιέκ
  • xo siyekh
  • oshieku
  • Osik
  • Osijekas
  • Osijeka
  • Osijek
  • Osigiek
  • Osiek
  • Osek
  • OSI
  • Mursia
  • Mursa
  • Eszék
  • Eszek
  • Essek
  • Essegg
  • Esseg
  • Colonia Aelia Mursa

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
219 Kilometer
Split
288 Kilometer
Rijeka
344 Kilometer
Zadar
318 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
69 Kilometer
Pula
395 Kilometer
Sesvete
208 Kilometer
Karlovac
252 Kilometer
Karlovac
252 Kilometer
Varaždin
206 Kilometer
Zagreb- Stenjevec
227 Kilometer
Šibenik
300 Kilometer
Zagreb - Centar
219 Kilometer
Sisak
185 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
210 Kilometer
Vinkovci
30 Kilometer

From Osijek to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,371 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,760 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,223 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,854 Kilometer
Beijing
7,841 Kilometer
Karachi
4,488 Kilometer
İstanbul
960 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,910 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,957 Kilometer
Delhi
5,038 Kilometer
Moscow
1,884 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,039 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,220 Kilometer
Seoul
8,707 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,224 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,821 Kilometer
Lagos
4,471 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,064 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,740 Kilometer
New York City
7,435 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,998 Kilometer
Taipei
8,531 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,493 Kilometer
Lima
9,939 Kilometer
Cairo
1,978 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,682 Kilometer
London
1,642 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,245 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,023 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,456 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,143 Kilometer
Tehran
2,834 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,177 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,054 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,325 Kilometer
Lahore
4,711 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,389 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,289 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,012 Kilometer
Harbin
8,637 Kilometer

Places near Osijek