Where is Valpovo located?

What country is Valpovo in?

Croatia

What country is Valpovo in?

How far is it to Valpovo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Valpovo

Valpovo

Valpovo is located in Croatia (Grad Valpovo, Osječko-Baranjska) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Belišće, Višnjevac and Čepin.

Latitude

45.6608300°

Longitude

18.4186100°

Alternate names

  • Валпово
  • Walpowo
  • Valpó
  • Valpovo
  • Valpo
  • Valpach
  • Jovalium

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
196 Kilometer
Split
285 Kilometer
Rijeka
323 Kilometer
Osijek
25 Kilometer
Zadar
305 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
64 Kilometer
Pula
376 Kilometer
Sesvete
185 Kilometer
Karlovac
230 Kilometer
Karlovac
230 Kilometer
Varaždin
181 Kilometer
Zagreb- Stenjevec
204 Kilometer
Šibenik
293 Kilometer
Zagreb - Centar
196 Kilometer
Sisak
165 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
188 Kilometer

From Valpovo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,395 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,757 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,248 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,836 Kilometer
Beijing
7,864 Kilometer
Karachi
4,513 Kilometer
İstanbul
985 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,933 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,982 Kilometer
Delhi
5,063 Kilometer
Moscow
1,895 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,063 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,245 Kilometer
Seoul
8,730 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,222 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,845 Kilometer
Lagos
4,477 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,089 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,764 Kilometer
New York City
7,414 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,023 Kilometer
Taipei
8,555 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,504 Kilometer
Lima
9,929 Kilometer
Cairo
1,999 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,669 Kilometer
London
1,617 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,270 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,048 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,481 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,167 Kilometer
Tehran
2,859 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,201 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,079 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,349 Kilometer
Lahore
4,736 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,412 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,313 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,010 Kilometer
Harbin
8,659 Kilometer

Places near Valpovo