Where is Virovitica located?

What country is Virovitica in?

Croatia

What country is Virovitica in?

How far is it to Virovitica?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Virovitica

Virovitica

Virovitica is located in Croatia (Grad Virovitica, Virovitičk-Podravska) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Barcs, Pitomača and Slatina.

Latitude

45.8319400°

Longitude

17.3838900°

Alternate names

  • Вировитица
  • Werowititz
  • Weretz
  • Virovitisa
  • Virovitica
  • Verőce
  • Veröcze
  • Verocze
  • Veroce
  • Sesta

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
112 Kilometer
Split
266 Kilometer
Rijeka
244 Kilometer
Osijek
109 Kilometer
Zadar
255 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
90 Kilometer
Pula
302 Kilometer
Sesvete
101 Kilometer
Karlovac
152 Kilometer
Karlovac
151 Kilometer
Varaždin
99 Kilometer
Zagreb- Stenjevec
120 Kilometer
Šibenik
260 Kilometer
Zagreb - Centar
113 Kilometer
Sisak
90 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
105 Kilometer

From Virovitica to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,480 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,726 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,327 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,763 Kilometer
Beijing
7,948 Kilometer
Karachi
4,594 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,066 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,017 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,066 Kilometer
Delhi
5,147 Kilometer
Moscow
1,952 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,148 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,328 Kilometer
Seoul
8,815 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,191 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,930 Kilometer
Lagos
4,474 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,165 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,848 Kilometer
New York City
7,333 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,107 Kilometer
Taipei
8,640 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,520 Kilometer
Lima
9,878 Kilometer
Cairo
2,059 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,608 Kilometer
London
1,534 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,355 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,132 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,561 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,252 Kilometer
Tehran
2,942 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,286 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,164 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,433 Kilometer
Lahore
4,820 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,496 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,398 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,981 Kilometer
Harbin
8,741 Kilometer

Places near Virovitica