Where is Vukovar located?

Vukovar is located in Croatia (Vukovar-Sirmium) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Borovo, Vinkovci and Otok.

Vukovar (Croatia)

Distances from Vukovar to the most important cities in Croatia and the world.

How far is it to Vukovar?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Vukovar

What country is Vukovar in?

What country is Vukovar in?

Latitude

45.3516100°

Longitude

19.0022500°

Alternate names

  • 부코바르
  • 武科瓦尔
  • ヴコヴァル
  • ڤوکۆڤار
  • ووکوار
  • فوكوفار
  • ווקובר
  • Вуковар
  • Вукавар
  • Újvukovár
  • Óvukovár
  • wwqwbr
  • wwkwar
  • wu ke wa er
  • vukovu~aru
  • fwkwfar
  • bukobaleu
  • Wukowar
  • Vukovár
  • Vukovari
  • Vukovaras
  • Vukovar
  • Vukavar
  • Vetus-Vukovar
  • Valkóvár
  • Valkó
  • Valkovar
  • Valko
  • Ujvukovar
  • Stari Vukovar
  • Ovukovar
  • Novi Vukovar
  • Neo-Vukovar
  • Cornacum

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
247 Kilometer
Split
288 Kilometer
Rijeka
365 Kilometer
Osijek
33 Kilometer
Zadar
331 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
82 Kilometer
Pula
416 Kilometer
Sesvete
237 Kilometer
Karlovac
277 Kilometer
Varaždin
238 Kilometer
Šibenik
306 Kilometer
Centar
247 Kilometer
Sisak
210 Kilometer
Vinkovci
17 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
237 Kilometer
Dubrovnik
307 Kilometer

From Vukovar to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,343 Kilometer
Istanbul
928 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,756 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,190 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,871 Kilometer
Beijing
7,815 Kilometer
Karachi
4,453 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,884 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,927 Kilometer
Delhi
5,007 Kilometer
Moscow
1,878 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,008 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,189 Kilometer
Seoul
8,680 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,220 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,792 Kilometer
Lagos
4,457 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,031 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,713 Kilometer
New York City
7,458 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,968 Kilometer
Taipei
8,501 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,473 Kilometer
Lima
9,944 Kilometer
Cairo
1,946 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,691 Kilometer
London
1,673 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,217 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,994 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,424 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,115 Kilometer
Tehran
2,803 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,148 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,026 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,297 Kilometer
Lahore
4,681 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,364 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,261 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,007 Kilometer
Harbin
8,612 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,914 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,273 Kilometer
Shantou
8,182 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,389 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,887 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,842 Kilometer
Santiago
11,251 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,089 Kilometer
Sydney
13,704 Kilometer
Yangon
6,925 Kilometer
Jinan
7,898 Kilometer
Chennai
6,052 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,661 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,610 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,176 Kilometer
Changchun
8,507 Kilometer
Dalian
8,239 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,050 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,353 Kilometer
Kunming
7,060 Kilometer