Where is Vinkovci located?

What country is Vinkovci in?

Croatia

What country is Vinkovci in?

How far is it to Vinkovci?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Vinkovci

Vinkovci

Vinkovci is located in Croatia (Grad Vinkovci, Vukovar-Sirmium) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Ivankovo, Borovo and Vukovar.

Latitude

45.2883300°

Longitude

18.8047200°

Alternate names

  • 빈코브치
  • 溫科夫齊
  • ヴィンコヴツィ
  • ڤینکۆڤتسی
  • وینکوتسی
  • Вінковці
  • Винковцы
  • Винковци
  • wynkwtsy
  • wen ke fu qi
  • vu~inkovutsu~i
  • binkobeuchi
  • Winkowzi
  • Winkowitz
  • Vinkovcze
  • Vinkovcy
  • Vinkovci
  • Vinkovce
  • Vinkovcai
  • Cibalae

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
233 Kilometer
Split
272 Kilometer
Rijeka
352 Kilometer
Osijek
30 Kilometer
Zadar
313 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
65 Kilometer
Pula
399 Kilometer
Sesvete
223 Kilometer
Karlovac
261 Kilometer
Karlovac
261 Kilometer
Varaždin
227 Kilometer
Zagreb- Stenjevec
241 Kilometer
Šibenik
289 Kilometer
Zagreb - Centar
233 Kilometer
Sisak
195 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
223 Kilometer

From Vinkovci to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,357 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,741 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,199 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,854 Kilometer
Beijing
7,830 Kilometer
Karachi
4,466 Kilometer
İstanbul
938 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,899 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,939 Kilometer
Delhi
5,020 Kilometer
Moscow
1,895 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,021 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,201 Kilometer
Seoul
8,695 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,206 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,806 Kilometer
Lagos
4,446 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,039 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,728 Kilometer
New York City
7,442 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,981 Kilometer
Taipei
8,514 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,465 Kilometer
Lima
9,927 Kilometer
Cairo
1,948 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,674 Kilometer
London
1,662 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,230 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,008 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,433 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,129 Kilometer
Tehran
2,815 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,162 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,037 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,311 Kilometer
Lahore
4,693 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,379 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,275 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,993 Kilometer
Harbin
8,628 Kilometer

Places near Vinkovci