Where is Longonjo located?

Longonjo is located in Angola (Huambo) and time zone Africa/Luanda. Places nearby are Caála, Huambo and Chela.

Longonjo (Angola)

Distances from Longonjo to the most important cities in Angola and the world.

How far is it to Longonjo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Longonjo

What country is Longonjo in?

What country is Longonjo in?

Latitude

-12.9066700°

Longitude

15.2533300°

Alternate names

  • Логонжу
  • Longonjo
  • Logonzhu
  • Congonjo

Distance to the largest cities of Angola

Luanda
476 Kilometer
N’dalatando
398 Kilometer
Huambo
41 Kilometer
Lobito
150 Kilometer
Benguela
152 Kilometer
Cuito
146 Kilometer
Lubango
262 Kilometer
Malanje
380 Kilometer
Moçâmedes
354 Kilometer
Soio
780 Kilometer
Cabinda
845 Kilometer
Uíge
583 Kilometer
Saurimo
544 Kilometer
Sumbe
218 Kilometer
Menongue
274 Kilometer
Caxito
493 Kilometer

From Longonjo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,785 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,032 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,356 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,799 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,817 Kilometer
Beijing
9,961 Kilometer
Karachi
5,865 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,963 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,784 Kilometer
Delhi
6,744 Kilometer
Moscow
7,761 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,815 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,237 Kilometer
Seoul
10,522 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,088 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,254 Kilometer
Lagos
2,331 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,364 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,299 Kilometer
New York City
9,262 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,815 Kilometer
Taipei
9,472 Kilometer
Kinshasa
944 Kilometer
Lima
7,383 Kilometer
Cairo
4,897 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,402 Kilometer
London
7,192 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,670 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,571 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,596 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,647 Kilometer
Tehran
6,079 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,713 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,809 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,115 Kilometer
Lahore
6,803 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,540 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,645 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,803 Kilometer
Harbin
11,002 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,776 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,730 Kilometer
Shantou
9,045 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,424 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,742 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,103 Kilometer
Santiago
7,234 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,031 Kilometer
Sydney
11,118 Kilometer
Yangon
7,251 Kilometer
Jinan
9,797 Kilometer
Chennai
5,936 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,458 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,732 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,841 Kilometer
Changchun
10,796 Kilometer
Dalian
10,241 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,863 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,250 Kilometer
Kunming
8,148 Kilometer