Where is Recife located?

Recife is located in Brazil (Pernambuco) and time zone America/Recife. Places nearby are Olinda, São Lourenço da Mata and Paulista.

Recife (Brazil)

Distances from Recife to the most important cities in Brazil and the world.

How far is it to Recife?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Recife

What country is Recife in?

What country is Recife in?

Latitude

-8.0538900°

Longitude

-34.8811100°

Alternate names

  • 헤시피
  • 累西腓
  • 李斯腓
  • レシフェ
  • რესიფი
  • เรซีฟี
  • ரெசிஃபி
  • হেসিফি
  • রেসিফে
  • रेसिफे
  • रिसीफ़ी
  • ریسیف
  • ريسيفي
  • רסיפה
  • Ռեսիֆի
  • Рэсіфі
  • Ресіфі
  • Ресифи
  • Ресифе
  • Ρεσίφε
  • rysyfy
  • rysyf
  • rsyph
  • risifi
  • resipi
  • resiphe
  • reshife
  • recihpi
  • re sifi
  • li si fei
  • lei xi fei
  • hesipi
  • hesiphi
  • Resifė
  • Resifi
  • Resife
  • Rehsifi
  • Recife
  • REC
  • Pernambuco
  • Mauricéa
  • Mauricea
  • Fernambucum
  • Arrecife

Distance to the largest cities of Brazil

São Paulo
1,947 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,764 Kilometer
Salvador
614 Kilometer
Fortaleza
560 Kilometer
Belo Horizonte
1,493 Kilometer
Brasília
1,346 Kilometer
Curitiba
2,231 Kilometer
Manaus
2,084 Kilometer
Belém
1,309 Kilometer
Porto Alegre
2,749 Kilometer
Goiânia
1,491 Kilometer
Guarulhos
1,934 Kilometer
Campinas
1,902 Kilometer
Nova Iguaçu
1,757 Kilometer
Maceió
190 Kilometer
São Luís
968 Kilometer

From Recife to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
13,232 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,430 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
3,474 Kilometer
Mumbai
9,123 Kilometer
Mexico City
5,963 Kilometer
Beijing
13,202 Kilometer
Karachi
8,919 Kilometer
Tianjin
13,226 Kilometer
Guangzhou
12,337 Kilometer
Delhi
9,836 Kilometer
Moscow
9,105 Kilometer
Shenzhen
12,382 Kilometer
Dhaka
10,615 Kilometer
Seoul
13,887 Kilometer
São Paulo
1,947 Kilometer
Wuhan
12,666 Kilometer
Lagos
3,453 Kilometer
Jakarta
11,340 Kilometer
Tokyo
14,772 Kilometer
New York City
6,211 Kilometer
Dongguan
12,372 Kilometer
Taipei
13,032 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,036 Kilometer
Lima
3,400 Kilometer
Cairo
6,750 Kilometer
Bogotá
3,432 Kilometer
London
7,117 Kilometer
Chongqing
12,048 Kilometer
Chengdu
11,904 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,808 Kilometer
Nanjing
13,061 Kilometer
Tehran
8,416 Kilometer
Nanchong
12,060 Kilometer
Hong Kong
12,382 Kilometer
Xi’an
12,411 Kilometer
Lahore
9,765 Kilometer
Shenyang
13,801 Kilometer
Hangzhou
13,101 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,764 Kilometer
Harbin
14,213 Kilometer
Tai’an
13,098 Kilometer
Suzhou
13,170 Kilometer
Shantou
12,611 Kilometer
Bangkok
11,093 Kilometer
Bengaluru
9,290 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,118 Kilometer
Santiago
3,999 Kilometer
Kolkata
10,419 Kilometer
Sydney
15,155 Kilometer
Yangon
10,834 Kilometer
Jinan
13,108 Kilometer
Chennai
9,502 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
12,782 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,755 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,456 Kilometer
Changchun
14,032 Kilometer
Dalian
13,543 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,120 Kilometer
Chattogram
10,674 Kilometer
Kunming
11,594 Kilometer