Where is Natal located?

Natal is located in Brazil (Rio Grande do Norte) and time zone America/Fortaleza. Places nearby are São Gonçalo do Amarante, Extremoz and Macaíba.

Natal (Brazil)

Distances from Natal to the most important cities in Brazil and the world.

How far is it to Natal?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Natal

What country is Natal in?

What country is Natal in?

Latitude

-5.7950000°

Longitude

-35.2094400°

Alternate names

  • נאטאל
  • Натал
  • Natalo
  • Natal
  • NAT

Distance to the largest cities of Brazil

São Paulo
2,156 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,987 Kilometer
Salvador
832 Kilometer
Fortaleza
351 Kilometer
Belo Horizonte
1,704 Kilometer
Brasília
1,497 Kilometer
Curitiba
2,435 Kilometer
Manaus
2,007 Kilometer
Recife
250 Kilometer
Belém
1,166 Kilometer
Porto Alegre
2,958 Kilometer
Goiânia
1,642 Kilometer
Guarulhos
2,144 Kilometer
Campinas
2,107 Kilometer
Nova Iguaçu
1,979 Kilometer
Maceió
428 Kilometer

From Natal to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
13,178 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,270 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
3,672 Kilometer
Mumbai
9,070 Kilometer
Mexico City
5,818 Kilometer
Beijing
13,129 Kilometer
Karachi
8,846 Kilometer
Tianjin
13,155 Kilometer
Guangzhou
12,295 Kilometer
Delhi
9,761 Kilometer
Moscow
8,932 Kilometer
Shenzhen
12,342 Kilometer
Dhaka
10,560 Kilometer
Seoul
13,824 Kilometer
São Paulo
2,156 Kilometer
Wuhan
12,610 Kilometer
Lagos
3,369 Kilometer
Jakarta
11,364 Kilometer
Tokyo
14,717 Kilometer
New York City
5,984 Kilometer
Dongguan
12,331 Kilometer
Taipei
12,990 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,045 Kilometer
Lima
3,415 Kilometer
Cairo
6,620 Kilometer
Bogotá
3,314 Kilometer
London
6,900 Kilometer
Chongqing
11,990 Kilometer
Chengdu
11,842 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,687 Kilometer
Nanjing
13,004 Kilometer
Tehran
8,298 Kilometer
Nanchong
11,999 Kilometer
Hong Kong
12,343 Kilometer
Xi’an
12,344 Kilometer
Lahore
9,680 Kilometer
Shenyang
13,729 Kilometer
Hangzhou
13,048 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,987 Kilometer
Harbin
14,136 Kilometer
Tai’an
13,032 Kilometer
Suzhou
13,115 Kilometer
Shantou
12,570 Kilometer
Bangkok
11,068 Kilometer
Bengaluru
9,257 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,931 Kilometer
Santiago
4,159 Kilometer
Kolkata
10,366 Kilometer
Sydney
15,230 Kilometer
Yangon
10,799 Kilometer
Jinan
13,042 Kilometer
Chennai
9,470 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
12,717 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,838 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,362 Kilometer
Changchun
13,957 Kilometer
Dalian
13,474 Kilometer
Los Angeles
7,959 Kilometer
Chattogram
10,624 Kilometer
Kunming
11,544 Kilometer