Where is João Pessoa located?

João Pessoa is located in Brazil (Paraíba) and time zone America/Fortaleza. Places nearby are Bayeux, Santa Rita and Cabedelo.

João Pessoa (Brazil)

Distances from João Pessoa to the most important cities in Brazil and the world.

How far is it to João Pessoa?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

João Pessoa

What country is João Pessoa in?

What country is João Pessoa in?

Latitude

-7.1150000°

Longitude

-34.8630600°

Alternate names

  • 주앙페소아
  • 若昂佩索阿
  • ジョアンペソア
  • ჟუან-პესოა
  • โจเอาเปสโซอา
  • জোয়াও পেসসোয়া
  • होआव पेसोआ
  • ژواو پسوا، پارائیبا
  • جواو پیسوا
  • جواو بيسوا
  • جوآو پیسوآ
  • זואאו פסואה
  • ז'ואאו פזואה
  • Жуан-Пессоа
  • Жуан-Песоа
  • Жоао Песоа
  • Ζοάο Πεσόα
  • Žoan Pesoa
  • Ĵoan-Pesoo
  • zwʼʼw pswʼh
  • zhwaw pswa parayyba
  • ruo ang pei suo a
  • jwaw pyswa
  • jwaw byswa
  • juangpesoa
  • joya'o pesasoya
  • joanpesoa
  • ho'ava peso'a
  • co xea pes so xa
  • Zoao Pesoa
  • Zoan Pesoa
  • Zhuan-Pessoa
  • Zhuan-Pesoa
  • Zhoao Pesoa
  • Paraíba
  • Paraiba
  • Parahyba
  • Parahiba
  • João Pessoa
  • Joao Pessoa
  • Joan-Pesoo
  • JPA
  • Frederícia
  • Fredericia
  • Cidade Felipéa
  • Cidade Felipea

Distance to the largest cities of Brazil

São Paulo
2,038 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,860 Kilometer
Salvador
707 Kilometer
Fortaleza
476 Kilometer
Belo Horizonte
1,585 Kilometer
Brasília
1,415 Kilometer
Curitiba
2,321 Kilometer
Manaus
2,061 Kilometer
Recife
103 Kilometer
Belém
1,256 Kilometer
Porto Alegre
2,841 Kilometer
Goiânia
1,560 Kilometer
Guarulhos
2,026 Kilometer
Campinas
1,992 Kilometer
Nova Iguaçu
1,853 Kilometer
Maceió
289 Kilometer

From João Pessoa to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
13,198 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,355 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
3,562 Kilometer
Mumbai
9,088 Kilometer
Mexico City
5,912 Kilometer
Beijing
13,160 Kilometer
Karachi
8,876 Kilometer
Tianjin
13,185 Kilometer
Guangzhou
12,307 Kilometer
Delhi
9,793 Kilometer
Moscow
9,025 Kilometer
Shenzhen
12,353 Kilometer
Dhaka
10,580 Kilometer
Seoul
13,849 Kilometer
São Paulo
2,038 Kilometer
Wuhan
12,631 Kilometer
Lagos
3,405 Kilometer
Jakarta
11,337 Kilometer
Tokyo
14,737 Kilometer
New York City
6,123 Kilometer
Dongguan
12,342 Kilometer
Taipei
13,002 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,026 Kilometer
Lima
3,416 Kilometer
Cairo
6,686 Kilometer
Bogotá
3,392 Kilometer
London
7,022 Kilometer
Chongqing
12,011 Kilometer
Chengdu
11,866 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,747 Kilometer
Nanjing
13,025 Kilometer
Tehran
8,356 Kilometer
Nanchong
12,022 Kilometer
Hong Kong
12,354 Kilometer
Xi’an
12,371 Kilometer
Lahore
9,718 Kilometer
Shenyang
13,759 Kilometer
Hangzhou
13,067 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,860 Kilometer
Harbin
14,169 Kilometer
Tai’an
13,058 Kilometer
Suzhou
13,135 Kilometer
Shantou
12,581 Kilometer
Bangkok
11,070 Kilometer
Bengaluru
9,264 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,033 Kilometer
Santiago
4,073 Kilometer
Kolkata
10,385 Kilometer
Sydney
15,174 Kilometer
Yangon
10,807 Kilometer
Jinan
13,069 Kilometer
Chennai
9,476 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
12,743 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,777 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,405 Kilometer
Changchun
13,989 Kilometer
Dalian
13,502 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,062 Kilometer
Chattogram
10,641 Kilometer
Kunming
11,561 Kilometer