Where is Duque de Caxias located?

Duque de Caxias is located in Brazil (Rio de Janeiro) and time zone America/Sao_Paulo. Places nearby are São João de Meriti, Belford Roxo and Nilópolis.

Duque de Caxias (Brazil)

Distances from Duque de Caxias to the most important cities in Brazil and the world.

How far is it to Duque de Caxias?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Duque de Caxias

What country is Duque de Caxias in?

What country is Duque de Caxias in?

Latitude

-22.7855600°

Longitude

-43.3116700°

Alternate names

  • 두키지카시아스
  • 卡希亞斯公爵城
  • ドゥケ・デ・カシアス
  • დუკი-დი-კაშიასი
  • ดูกีจีกาเชียส
  • ডুকুয়ে ডে কাক্সইয়াস
  • دوکی دی کاشیس، ریو دو ژانیرو
  • دوق دي كاكسياس
  • Դուկի դի Կաշիաս
  • Дуки-ди-Кашиас
  • Дуки ди Кашиас
  • Дуке де Кашијас
  • ka xi ya si gong jue cheng
  • dwq dy kaksyas
  • dwky dy kashys ryw dw zhanyrw
  • dukuye de kaksa'iyasa
  • dukijikasiaseu
  • duki ci ka cheiy s
  • QDQ
  • Duki-di-Kashias
  • Duki di Kasias
  • Duki di Kashias
  • Duke de Kašijasas
  • Duke de Kasijasas
  • Duke de Kashijas
  • Caxias

Distance to the largest cities of Brazil

São Paulo
279 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
17 Kilometer
Salvador
1,146 Kilometer
Fortaleza
2,132 Kilometer
Belo Horizonte
319 Kilometer
Brasília
855 Kilometer
Curitiba
558 Kilometer
Manaus
2,545 Kilometer
Recife
1,755 Kilometer
Belém
2,383 Kilometer
Porto Alegre
1,018 Kilometer
Goiânia
823 Kilometer
Guarulhos
268 Kilometer
Campinas
300 Kilometer
Nova Iguaçu
12 Kilometer
Maceió
1,565 Kilometer

From Duque de Caxias to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,458 Kilometer
Istanbul
9,092 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
1,774 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,373 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,442 Kilometer
Beijing
14,519 Kilometer
Karachi
10,265 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,534 Kilometer
Guangzhou
13,504 Kilometer
Delhi
11,181 Kilometer
Moscow
10,796 Kilometer
Shenzhen
13,542 Kilometer
Dhaka
11,857 Kilometer
Seoul
15,155 Kilometer
São Paulo
279 Kilometer
Wuhan
13,906 Kilometer
Lagos
4,930 Kilometer
Jakarta
12,150 Kilometer
Tokyo
15,991 Kilometer
New York City
7,404 Kilometer
Dongguan
13,537 Kilometer
Taipei
14,198 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,111 Kilometer
Lima
2,945 Kilometer
Cairo
8,329 Kilometer
Bogotá
3,891 Kilometer
London
8,873 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,301 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,175 Kilometer
Baghdad
9,346 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,302 Kilometer
Tehran
9,941 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,326 Kilometer
Hong Kong
13,539 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,701 Kilometer
Lahore
11,151 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,113 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,322 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
17 Kilometer
Harbin
15,547 Kilometer
Tai’an
14,381 Kilometer
Suzhou
14,399 Kilometer
Shantou
13,772 Kilometer
Bangkok
12,187 Kilometer
Bengaluru
10,442 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
10,840 Kilometer
Santiago
2,482 Kilometer
Kolkata
11,655 Kilometer
Sydney
15,609 Kilometer
Yangon
11,977 Kilometer
Jinan
14,396 Kilometer
Chennai
10,646 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,062 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,152 Kilometer
Riyadh
8,897 Kilometer
Changchun
15,355 Kilometer
Dalian
14,836 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,662 Kilometer
Chattogram
11,896 Kilometer
Kunming
12,812 Kilometer