Where is Campo Grande located?

Campo Grande is located in Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul) and time zone America/Campo_Grande. Places nearby are Terenos, Campo Verde and Sidrolândia.

Campo Grande (Brazil)

Distances from Campo Grande to the most important cities in Brazil and the world.

How far is it to Campo Grande?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Campo Grande

What country is Campo Grande in?

What country is Campo Grande in?

Latitude

-20.4427800°

Longitude

-54.6463900°

Alternate names

  • 캄푸그란지
  • 格蘭德營
  • カンポ・グランデ
  • კამპუ-გრანდი
  • กังปูกรังจี
  • কাম্পো গ্রান্ডে
  • کیمپو گراندے
  • کامپوگرانده
  • كامبو غراندي
  • קמפו גראנדה
  • Кампу-Гранді
  • Кампу-Гранды
  • Кампу-Гранди
  • Кампу-Гранде
  • Кампо Гранди
  • Кампо Гранде
  • qmpw grʼndh
  • kʼampʼu-grandi
  • kympw grandے
  • kang pu krang ci
  • kampwgrandh
  • kampugeulanji
  • kampo grande
  • kambw ghrandy
  • ge lan de ying
  • Kampu-Grandy
  • Kampu-Grandi
  • Kampu-Grande
  • Kampo Grandė
  • Kampo Grandi
  • Kampo Grande
  • Campus Magnus
  • Campo Grande
  • CGR

Distance to the largest cities of Brazil

São Paulo
726 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
956 Kilometer
Salvador
1,530 Kilometer
Fortaleza
2,246 Kilometer
Belo Horizonte
859 Kilometer
Brasília
743 Kilometer
Curitiba
697 Kilometer
Manaus
1,955 Kilometer
Recife
2,087 Kilometer
Belém
2,146 Kilometer
Porto Alegre
1,090 Kilometer
Goiânia
598 Kilometer
Guarulhos
729 Kilometer
Campinas
665 Kilometer
Nova Iguaçu
931 Kilometer
Maceió
1,922 Kilometer

From Campo Grande to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,191 Kilometer
Istanbul
9,509 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
1,587 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,090 Kilometer
Mexico City
5,648 Kilometer
Beijing
15,209 Kilometer
Karachi
10,934 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,229 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,261 Kilometer
Delhi
11,852 Kilometer
Moscow
11,168 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,302 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,580 Kilometer
Seoul
15,869 Kilometer
São Paulo
726 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,632 Kilometer
Lagos
5,506 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,014 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,728 Kilometer
New York City
6,903 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,295 Kilometer
Taipei
14,956 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,871 Kilometer
Lima
2,015 Kilometer
Cairo
8,837 Kilometer
Bogotá
3,164 Kilometer
London
9,037 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,020 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,886 Kilometer
Baghdad
9,889 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,028 Kilometer
Tehran
10,494 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,039 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,300 Kilometer
Xi’an
14,403 Kilometer
Lahore
11,799 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,806 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,057 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
956 Kilometer
Harbin
16,229 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,087 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,131 Kilometer
Shantou
14,531 Kilometer
Bangkok
12,969 Kilometer
Bengaluru
11,200 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
11,152 Kilometer
Santiago
1,920 Kilometer
Kolkata
12,380 Kilometer
Sydney
16,534 Kilometer
Yangon
12,741 Kilometer
Jinan
15,100 Kilometer
Chennai
11,407 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,770 Kilometer
Melbourne
16,083 Kilometer
Riyadh
9,508 Kilometer
Changchun
16,042 Kilometer
Dalian
15,538 Kilometer
Los Angeles
7,863 Kilometer
Chattogram
12,628 Kilometer
Kunming
13,547 Kilometer