Where is Guarulhos located?

Guarulhos is located in Brazil (São Paulo) and time zone America/Sao_Paulo. Places nearby are São Paulo, Itaquaquecetuba and Jardim Paulista.

Guarulhos (Brazil)

Distances from Guarulhos to the most important cities in Brazil and the world.

How far is it to Guarulhos?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Guarulhos

What country is Guarulhos in?

What country is Guarulhos in?

Latitude

-23.4627800°

Longitude

-46.5333300°

Alternate names

  • Гуарульюс
  • QCV
  • Guarulhos
  • Guarul'jus
  • GRU

Distance to the largest cities of Brazil

São Paulo
12 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
275 Kilometer
Salvador
1,321 Kilometer
Fortaleza
2,264 Kilometer
Belo Horizonte
441 Kilometer
Brasília
852 Kilometer
Curitiba
308 Kilometer
Manaus
2,486 Kilometer
Recife
1,934 Kilometer
Belém
2,426 Kilometer
Porto Alegre
815 Kilometer
Goiânia
777 Kilometer
Campinas
74 Kilometer
Nova Iguaçu
258 Kilometer
Maceió
1,746 Kilometer
São Luís
2,310 Kilometer

From Guarulhos to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,724 Kilometer
Istanbul
9,315 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
1,550 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,638 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,322 Kilometer
Beijing
14,781 Kilometer
Karachi
10,525 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,797 Kilometer
Guangzhou
13,771 Kilometer
Delhi
11,441 Kilometer
Moscow
11,011 Kilometer
Shenzhen
13,809 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,122 Kilometer
Seoul
15,419 Kilometer
São Paulo
12 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,171 Kilometer
Lagos
5,175 Kilometer
Jakarta
12,416 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,257 Kilometer
New York City
7,394 Kilometer
Dongguan
13,804 Kilometer
Taipei
14,465 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,377 Kilometer
Lima
2,744 Kilometer
Cairo
8,567 Kilometer
Bogotá
3,794 Kilometer
London
9,044 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,565 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,439 Kilometer
Baghdad
9,590 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,567 Kilometer
Tehran
10,186 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,590 Kilometer
Hong Kong
13,806 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,964 Kilometer
Lahore
11,408 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,376 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,588 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
275 Kilometer
Harbin
15,809 Kilometer
Tai’an
14,644 Kilometer
Suzhou
14,665 Kilometer
Shantou
14,039 Kilometer
Bangkok
12,455 Kilometer
Bengaluru
10,708 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
11,044 Kilometer
Santiago
2,220 Kilometer
Kolkata
11,920 Kilometer
Sydney
15,861 Kilometer
Yangon
12,244 Kilometer
Jinan
14,659 Kilometer
Chennai
10,913 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,326 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,401 Kilometer
Riyadh
9,149 Kilometer
Changchun
15,617 Kilometer
Dalian
15,100 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,540 Kilometer
Chattogram
12,162 Kilometer
Kunming
13,078 Kilometer