Where is Fortaleza located?

Fortaleza is located in Brazil (Ceará) and time zone America/Fortaleza. Places nearby are Caucaia, Maracanaú and Eusébio.

Fortaleza (Brazil)

Distances from Fortaleza to the most important cities in Brazil and the world.

How far is it to Fortaleza?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Fortaleza

What country is Fortaleza in?

What country is Fortaleza in?

Latitude

-3.7172200°

Longitude

-38.5430600°

Alternate names

  • 포르탈레자
  • 福塔雷薩
  • 福塔雷萨
  • フォルタレザ
  • ფორტალეზა
  • ฟอร์ตาเลซา
  • ফোর্টালেজা
  • ফর্তালিজা
  • फोर्तालेझा
  • فورتاليزا
  • فورتالزا
  • פורטלזה
  • Форталеза
  • Форталезæ
  • Фарталеза
  • Φορταλέζα
  • pwrtlzh
  • poleutalleja
  • phortalejha
  • phortaleja
  • phartalija
  • fwrtalza
  • fwrtalyza
  • fu ta lei sa
  • forutareza
  • f xr tale sa
  • Fortalezo
  • Fortalezae
  • Fortaleza de Nova Bragança
  • Fortaleza de Nova Braganca
  • Fortaleza Nova de Bragança
  • Fortaleza Nova de Braganca
  • Fortaleza
  • Fortalaetia
  • Fartaleza
  • FOR
  • Ceará
  • Ceara

Distance to the largest cities of Brazil

São Paulo
2,275 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
2,143 Kilometer
Salvador
1,018 Kilometer
Belo Horizonte
1,834 Kilometer
Brasília
1,525 Kilometer
Curitiba
2,538 Kilometer
Manaus
1,720 Kilometer
Recife
560 Kilometer
Belém
835 Kilometer
Porto Alegre
3,067 Kilometer
Goiânia
1,663 Kilometer
Guarulhos
2,264 Kilometer
Campinas
2,218 Kilometer
Nova Iguaçu
2,131 Kilometer
Maceió
692 Kilometer
São Luís
479 Kilometer

From Fortaleza to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
13,365 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,305 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
3,751 Kilometer
Mumbai
9,260 Kilometer
Mexico City
5,475 Kilometer
Beijing
13,292 Kilometer
Karachi
9,010 Kilometer
Tianjin
13,320 Kilometer
Guangzhou
12,497 Kilometer
Delhi
9,923 Kilometer
Moscow
8,939 Kilometer
Shenzhen
12,546 Kilometer
Dhaka
10,748 Kilometer
Seoul
13,999 Kilometer
São Paulo
2,275 Kilometer
Wuhan
12,794 Kilometer
Lagos
3,537 Kilometer
Jakarta
11,634 Kilometer
Tokyo
14,903 Kilometer
New York City
5,651 Kilometer
Dongguan
12,533 Kilometer
Taipei
13,191 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,309 Kilometer
Lima
3,212 Kilometer
Cairo
6,707 Kilometer
Bogotá
2,987 Kilometer
London
6,808 Kilometer
Chongqing
12,172 Kilometer
Chengdu
12,019 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,788 Kilometer
Nanjing
13,187 Kilometer
Tehran
8,402 Kilometer
Nanchong
12,177 Kilometer
Hong Kong
12,548 Kilometer
Xi’an
12,515 Kilometer
Lahore
9,830 Kilometer
Shenyang
13,891 Kilometer
Hangzhou
13,236 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
2,143 Kilometer
Harbin
14,292 Kilometer
Tai’an
13,204 Kilometer
Suzhou
13,301 Kilometer
Shantou
12,773 Kilometer
Bangkok
11,288 Kilometer
Bengaluru
9,471 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,909 Kilometer
Santiago
4,159 Kilometer
Kolkata
10,556 Kilometer
Sydney
15,538 Kilometer
Yangon
11,010 Kilometer
Jinan
13,212 Kilometer
Chennai
9,684 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
12,890 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,152 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,503 Kilometer
Changchun
14,116 Kilometer
Dalian
13,643 Kilometer
Los Angeles
7,610 Kilometer
Chattogram
10,817 Kilometer
Kunming
11,735 Kilometer