Where is Port Elizabeth located?

What country is Port Elizabeth in?

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

What country is Port Elizabeth in?

How far is it to Port Elizabeth?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Port Elizabeth

Port Elizabeth

Port Elizabeth is located in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines (Grenadines) and time zone America/St_Vincent. Places nearby are Kingstown, Kingstown Park and Layou.

Latitude

13.0110200°

Longitude

-61.2354800°

Alternate names

  • Port-Elisabeth
  • Port Elizabeth
  • BQU

Distance to the largest cities of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

Kingstown
16 Kilometer
Kingstown Park
16 Kilometer
Georgetown
31 Kilometer
Barrouallie
25 Kilometer
Chateaubelair
31 Kilometer
Layou
21 Kilometer

From Port Elizabeth to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,752 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,244 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,750 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,112 Kilometer
Beijing
14,515 Kilometer
Karachi
10,348 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,845 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,560 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,003 Kilometer
Delhi
11,210 Kilometer
Moscow
9,200 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,063 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,188 Kilometer
Seoul
15,297 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,188 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,173 Kilometer
Lagos
5,220 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,612 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,267 Kilometer
New York City
3,214 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,042 Kilometer
Taipei
14,681 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,414 Kilometer
Lima
3,032 Kilometer
Cairo
7,633 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,382 Kilometer
London
6,468 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,546 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,366 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,742 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,553 Kilometer
Tehran
9,352 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,528 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,068 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,812 Kilometer
Lahore
11,037 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,109 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,636 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,206 Kilometer
Harbin
15,456 Kilometer

Places near Port Elizabeth