Where is Kingstown located?

What country is Kingstown in?

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

What country is Kingstown in?

How far is it to Kingstown?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kingstown

Kingstown

Kingstown is located in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines (Saint George) and time zone America/St_Vincent. Places nearby are Layou, Barrouallie and Chateaubelair.

Latitude

13.1552700°

Longitude

-61.2274200°

Alternate names

  • 킹스타운
  • 金斯敦
  • キングスタウン
  • ኪንግስታውን
  • კინგსტაუნი
  • ཁིན་སི་ཐོན།
  • คิงส์ทาวน์
  • கிங்சுடவுன்
  • ਕਿੰਗਸਟਾਊਨ
  • किंग्सटाउन
  • کینگزتاون
  • کنگز ٹاؤن
  • كينغستاون
  • קינגסטאון
  • Кінгстаун
  • Киҥстаун
  • Кингстаун
  • Горад Кінгстаўн
  • Κινγκστάουν
  • Κίνγκσταουν
  • kyngztawn
  • kynghstawn
  • kingusutaun
  • kingseutaun
  • kingsata'una
  • kincutavun
  • kigasata'una
  • khing s thawn
  • jin si dui
  • SVD
  • Kinqstaun
  • Kingstown
  • Kingstaŭno
  • Kingstauno
  • Kingstaunas
  • Kingstauna
  • Kingstaun
  • Kin'nkstaoun
  • Gorad Kingstaun

Distance to the largest cities of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

Georgetown
16 Kilometer
Port Elizabeth
16 Kilometer
Chateaubelair
15 Kilometer

From Kingstown to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,749 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,259 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,749 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,110 Kilometer
Beijing
14,511 Kilometer
Karachi
10,346 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,838 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,556 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,001 Kilometer
Delhi
11,207 Kilometer
Moscow
9,191 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,062 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,186 Kilometer
Seoul
15,294 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,203 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,170 Kilometer
Lagos
5,222 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,614 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,264 Kilometer
New York City
3,199 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,040 Kilometer
Taipei
14,679 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,418 Kilometer
Lima
3,046 Kilometer
Cairo
7,628 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,393 Kilometer
London
6,457 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,543 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,363 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,737 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,550 Kilometer
Tehran
9,347 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,525 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,067 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,809 Kilometer
Lahore
11,034 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,105 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,633 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,220 Kilometer
Harbin
15,452 Kilometer

Places near Kingstown