Where is Rumbek located?

Rumbek is located in South Sudan (Lakes) and time zone Africa/Juba. Places nearby are Tonj, Bor and Wau.

Rumbek (South Sudan)

Distances from Rumbek to the most important cities in South Sudan and the world.

How far is it to Rumbek?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Rumbek

What country is Rumbek in?

What country is Rumbek in?

Latitude

6.8061900°

Longitude

29.6774200°

Alternate names

  • 룸베크
  • 倫貝克
  • ルンベク
  • რუმბეკი
  • رمبک
  • رمبيك
  • רומבק
  • Румбеке
  • Румбек
  • rwmbq
  • runbeku
  • rmbyk
  • rmbk
  • lun bei ke
  • lumbekeu
  • Rumbik
  • Rumbeke
  • Rumbekas
  • Rumbek
  • RBX

Distance to the largest cities of South Sudan

Juba
264 Kilometer
Winejok
295 Kilometer
Malakal
339 Kilometer
Wau
167 Kilometer
Kuacjok
213 Kilometer
Pajok
394 Kilometer
Yambio
266 Kilometer
Yei
309 Kilometer
Aweil
282 Kilometer
Gogrial
228 Kilometer
Bor
164 Kilometer
Torit
351 Kilometer
Tonj
95 Kilometer
Maridi
209 Kilometer
Leer
169 Kilometer
Tambura
221 Kilometer

From Rumbek to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,818 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,763 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,389 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,710 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,398 Kilometer
Beijing
7,835 Kilometer
Karachi
3,587 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,852 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,922 Kilometer
Delhi
4,500 Kilometer
Moscow
5,421 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,970 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,202 Kilometer
Seoul
8,488 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,958 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,255 Kilometer
Lagos
2,103 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,337 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,357 Kilometer
New York City
9,095 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,958 Kilometer
Taipei
7,617 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,679 Kilometer
Lima
8,785 Kilometer
Cairo
2,561 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,304 Kilometer
London
5,465 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,640 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,504 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,147 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,650 Kilometer
Tehran
3,623 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,658 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,971 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,023 Kilometer
Lahore
4,493 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,430 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,686 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,683 Kilometer
Harbin
8,862 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,706 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,757 Kilometer
Shantou
7,197 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,717 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,893 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,845 Kilometer
Santiago
9,167 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,005 Kilometer
Sydney
10,702 Kilometer
Yangon
5,431 Kilometer
Jinan
7,719 Kilometer
Chennai
4,107 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,388 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,448 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,393 Kilometer
Changchun
8,671 Kilometer
Dalian
8,158 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,207 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,258 Kilometer
Kunming
6,178 Kilometer