Where is Tambura located?

Tambura is located in South Sudan (Western Equatoria) and time zone Africa/Juba. Places nearby are Obo, Yambio and Maridi.

Tambura (South Sudan)

Distances from Tambura to the most important cities in South Sudan and the world.

How far is it to Tambura?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tambura

What country is Tambura in?

What country is Tambura in?

Latitude

5.6000000°

Longitude

27.4666700°

Alternate names

  • Tumbura
  • Tembura
  • Tambura

Distance to the largest cities of South Sudan

Juba
339 Kilometer
Winejok
375 Kilometer
Malakal
548 Kilometer
Wau
235 Kilometer
Kuacjok
300 Kilometer
Pajok
444 Kilometer
Yambio
135 Kilometer
Yei
306 Kilometer
Aweil
348 Kilometer
Gogrial
327 Kilometer
Rumbek
221 Kilometer
Bor
334 Kilometer
Torit
429 Kilometer
Tonj
208 Kilometer
Maridi
177 Kilometer
Leer
366 Kilometer

From Tambura to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,030 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,897 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,169 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,924 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,241 Kilometer
Beijing
8,053 Kilometer
Karachi
3,807 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,070 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,128 Kilometer
Delhi
4,720 Kilometer
Moscow
5,576 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,175 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,415 Kilometer
Seoul
8,703 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,740 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,468 Kilometer
Lagos
1,928 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,482 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,569 Kilometer
New York City
8,990 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,164 Kilometer
Taipei
7,823 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,462 Kilometer
Lima
8,582 Kilometer
Cairo
2,708 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,125 Kilometer
London
5,511 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,854 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,720 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,339 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,863 Kilometer
Tehran
3,825 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,873 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,175 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,239 Kilometer
Lahore
4,714 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,648 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,897 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,463 Kilometer
Harbin
9,081 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,922 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,969 Kilometer
Shantou
7,403 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,911 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,091 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,982 Kilometer
Santiago
8,948 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,217 Kilometer
Sydney
10,809 Kilometer
Yangon
5,632 Kilometer
Jinan
7,936 Kilometer
Chennai
4,304 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,604 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,543 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,604 Kilometer
Changchun
8,889 Kilometer
Dalian
8,375 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,070 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,468 Kilometer
Kunming
6,389 Kilometer