Where is Yambio located?

Yambio is located in South Sudan (Western Equatoria) and time zone Africa/Juba. Places nearby are Maridi, Tambura and Obo.

Yambio (South Sudan)

Distances from Yambio to the most important cities in South Sudan and the world.

How far is it to Yambio?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Yambio

What country is Yambio in?

What country is Yambio in?

Latitude

4.5708300°

Longitude

28.3941700°

Alternate names

  • يامبيو
  • Ямбио
  • yambyw
  • Yambiyo
  • Yambio
  • Jambio

Distance to the largest cities of South Sudan

Juba
257 Kilometer
Winejok
493 Kilometer
Malakal
605 Kilometer
Wau
346 Kilometer
Kuacjok
412 Kilometer
Pajok
336 Kilometer
Yei
190 Kilometer
Aweil
468 Kilometer
Gogrial
436 Kilometer
Rumbek
266 Kilometer
Bor
311 Kilometer
Torit
335 Kilometer
Tonj
298 Kilometer
Maridi
94 Kilometer
Leer
434 Kilometer
Tambura
135 Kilometer

From Yambio to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,002 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,009 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,171 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,900 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,332 Kilometer
Beijing
8,042 Kilometer
Karachi
3,811 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,057 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,088 Kilometer
Delhi
4,720 Kilometer
Moscow
5,678 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,133 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,389 Kilometer
Seoul
8,682 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,752 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,442 Kilometer
Lagos
2,011 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,387 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,539 Kilometer
New York City
9,106 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,123 Kilometer
Taipei
7,784 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,433 Kilometer
Lima
8,630 Kilometer
Cairo
2,813 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,198 Kilometer
London
5,645 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,831 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,700 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,414 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,838 Kilometer
Tehran
3,888 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,852 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,134 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,223 Kilometer
Lahore
4,725 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,635 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,868 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,475 Kilometer
Harbin
9,072 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,904 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,941 Kilometer
Shantou
7,362 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,856 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,043 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,092 Kilometer
Santiago
8,960 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,190 Kilometer
Sydney
10,696 Kilometer
Yangon
5,586 Kilometer
Jinan
7,919 Kilometer
Chennai
4,255 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,586 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,426 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,655 Kilometer
Changchun
8,878 Kilometer
Dalian
8,359 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,171 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,438 Kilometer
Kunming
6,358 Kilometer