Where is Salta located?

Salta is located in Argentina (Departamento Capital) and time zone America/Argentina/Salta. Places nearby are El Carril, Chicoana and Palpalá.

Salta (Argentina)

Distances from Salta to the most important cities in Argentina and the world.

How far is it to Salta?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Salta

What country is Salta in?

What country is Salta in?

Latitude

-24.7859000°

Longitude

-65.4116600°

Alternate names

  • 살타
  • 萨尔塔
  • サルタ
  • სალტა
  • साल्टा
  • سالتا
  • סלטה
  • Սալտա
  • Сальта
  • Салта
  • Σάλτα
  • slth
  • saruta
  • salta
  • sa er ta
  • Saltaurbo
  • Salta llaqta
  • Salta
  • Sal'ta
  • SLA
  • Ciudad de Salta

Distance to the largest cities of Argentina

Buenos Aires
1,219 Kilometer
Córdoba
736 Kilometer
Rosario
976 Kilometer
Mendoza
932 Kilometer
La Plata
1,264 Kilometer
Mar del Plata
1,584 Kilometer
Santa Fe
843 Kilometer
San Juan
784 Kilometer
Resistencia
592 Kilometer
Santiago del Estero
344 Kilometer
Corrientes
603 Kilometer
Posadas
812 Kilometer
Morón
1,214 Kilometer
Bahía Blanca
1,553 Kilometer

From Salta to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,169 Kilometer
Istanbul
10,458 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
1,219 Kilometer
Mumbai
12,070 Kilometer
Mexico City
5,561 Kilometer
Beijing
16,192 Kilometer
Karachi
11,919 Kilometer
Tianjin
16,212 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,233 Kilometer
Delhi
12,836 Kilometer
Moscow
12,100 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,273 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,559 Kilometer
Seoul
16,850 Kilometer
São Paulo
1,508 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,611 Kilometer
Lagos
6,489 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,931 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,705 Kilometer
New York City
7,238 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,267 Kilometer
Taipei
15,928 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,839 Kilometer
Lima
1,682 Kilometer
Cairo
9,808 Kilometer
Bogotá
3,307 Kilometer
London
9,885 Kilometer
Chongqing
15,000 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,867 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,865 Kilometer
Nanjing
16,007 Kilometer
Tehran
11,473 Kilometer
Nanchong
15,020 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,271 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,385 Kilometer
Lahore
12,784 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,789 Kilometer
Hangzhou
16,035 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,790 Kilometer
Harbin
17,213 Kilometer
Tai’an
16,069 Kilometer
Suzhou
16,109 Kilometer
Shantou
15,503 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,934 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,171 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
12,062 Kilometer
Santiago
1,042 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,359 Kilometer
Sydney
17,358 Kilometer
Yangon
13,711 Kilometer
Jinan
16,082 Kilometer
Chennai
12,377 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,751 Kilometer
Melbourne
16,891 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,492 Kilometer
Changchun
17,026 Kilometer
Dalian
16,521 Kilometer
Los Angeles
7,730 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,606 Kilometer
Kunming
14,524 Kilometer