Where is Central located?

Central is located in Hong Kong (Central and Western) and time zone Asia/Hong_Kong. Places nearby are Wan Chai, Hong Kong and Kowloon.

Central (Hong Kong)

Distances from Central to the most important cities in Hong Kong and the world.

How far is it to Central?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Central

What country is Central in?

What country is Central in?

Latitude

22.2829900°

Longitude

114.1584600°

Alternate names

  • 쭝완
  • 中環
  • மையம்
  • سنترال
  • סנטרל
  • Центральный
  • zhong huan
  • sntrl
  • sntral
  • maiyam
  • jjung-wan
  • Victoria City
  • Victoria
  • City of Victoria
  • Centralo
  • Central'nyj
  • Central

Distance to the largest cities of Hong Kong

Tsuen Wan
10 Kilometer
Yuen Long Kau Hui
21 Kilometer
Tung Chung
17 Kilometer
Sha Tin
11 Kilometer
Tuen Mun
19 Kilometer
Tai Po
18 Kilometer
Sai Kung
14 Kilometer

From Central to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,144 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,121 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,155 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,321 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,066 Kilometer
Beijing
1,947 Kilometer
Karachi
3,782 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,870 Kilometer
Guangzhou
117 Kilometer
Delhi
3,036 Kilometer
Moscow
7,145 Kilometer
Shenzhen
30 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,907 Kilometer
Seoul
1,969 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,816 Kilometer
Wuhan
913 Kilometer
Lagos
9,031 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,189 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,519 Kilometer
New York City
15,189 Kilometer
Dongguan
87 Kilometer
Taipei
664 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,432 Kilometer
Lima
15,754 Kilometer
Cairo
6,688 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,184 Kilometer
London
9,691 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,005 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,226 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,712 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,137 Kilometer
Tehran
5,231 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,137 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,382 Kilometer
Lahore
3,344 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,271 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,004 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,533 Kilometer
Harbin
2,768 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,547 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,118 Kilometer
Shantou
237 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,440 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,099 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,883 Kilometer
Santiago
16,006 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,064 Kilometer
Sydney
6,851 Kilometer
Yangon
1,561 Kilometer
Jinan
1,599 Kilometer
Chennai
2,893 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,373 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,055 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,401 Kilometer
Changchun
2,538 Kilometer
Dalian
1,924 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,637 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,786 Kilometer
Kunming
964 Kilometer
Alexandria
6,810 Kilometer